Brooklyn Eagle

Listing of file: LettAdmin_pass.txt

Letters of Administration from Will Libers, NY 1743-1783
-Date ; Testator ; Administrator
- Wills 3
1743 07 Sep; Richard Annely; Sister Elizabeth Annely
1743 06 Oct; Abraham Isaacs; Hannah Isaacs
1743 12 Oct; John Fish; Samuel Fish
1743 21 Oct; Platt Smith (Smithtown); Wife Mary Smith
1743 19 Nov; Catharine Staats; Robert Livingston, son-in-law
1743 28 Dec; Herman Lynsing; Wife Anne
1743 01 Nov; Thomas Barclay, "clerk."; Henry Barclay
1743 06 Dec; John Shermer (New York); John Brinley
1743 23 Dec; Michael Berton; Wife Elizabeth
1743 30 Dec; Johana Beekman; Son Henry Beekman
1743 30 Dec; Hendrick Mandeville; Cornelius Wortendyke
1744 19 Jul; Roger French; Wife Margaret
1743 01 Mar; William Nicholls; Peter Smith
1744 11 Apr; John C. Ricart; Charles Hertell
1743 08 Mar; Patrick Cunningham; John Cunningham
1743 17 Mar; Henry Straing (Rye); Wife Elizabeth
1744 04 May; Cornelia Crom (Orange County); Son Peter
1744 14 Jul; Edward Stillwell; Nicholas Stillwell
1744 17 Jul; Edward Alling; Thomas Franklin
1744 30 Jul; Thomas Founes; James Milk
1744 15 Aug; George Richardson; William Haynes
1744 03 Sep; Daniel Clarke; Moses Thompson
1744 05 Sep; John Hillgard; Thomas Brown
1744 06 Sep; Anthony Smithren; Wife Esther
1744 03 Sep; James Williamson; John Lush
1744 26 Sep; George Nichols; Anthony Rutgers
1744 27 Sep; Alexander Campbell; Wife Mary
1744 10 Oct; Dirck Van Slyck; Brother William
1744 24 Oct; Josiah Halsey (Southampton); Son Israel
1744 23 Oct; Theophilus Willman (East Hampton); Martha Halsey, next of kin
1744 07 Sep; Daniel Young (Southold); Son Fitz John
1744 06 Feb; Daniel Masters; Wife Susannah
1744 06 Mar; Jonathan Tuthill; Wife Mary
1744 10 Mar; Samuel Britor; Richbell Mott, Staten Island
1744 10 Mar; George Saltman; Hendrick Beekman, Albany
1744 01 Apr; Anne Ferguson; Son Hezekiah
1745 17 Apr; Goosen Quackinbos; Father Andries
1745 10 Apr; Richard Green; Abraham Paulding
1745 19 Apr; Garett Van Gelder; Wife Anne
1745 26 Apr; Cornelius Kortright; Wife Hester
1745 27 May; Abraham Vanderpool; Wife Elizabeth, Albany
1745 24 May; Thomas Karl; Isaac Jones, Staten Island
1744 11 May; Joseph Denton; Wife Elizabeth, Queens County
1744 18 Jun; Jeremiah Van Rensselaer; Stephen Van Rensselaer
1744 18 Jun; William Stone; Wife Sarah
1744 26 Jul; William Burling; Sarah Burling, Flushing
1744 30 Aug; William Ver Planck; Philip Ver Planck
1744 30 Aug; Thomas Shaw; Richard Bydor
1744 19 Sep; Francis Harrison; Brother George
1745 09 Oct; Isaac Brinkerhoff; Wife Dinah
1745 17 Oct; Laurence Gardiner; Benjamin Nicoll
1745 19 Oct; Barton Bird; Wife Hannah
1745 23 Oct; Patrick Power; Francis Lewis
1745 24 Oct; Edward Kelly; William Hicks
1745 31 Oct; George Little; William Taylor
1745 16 Nov; William Aldridge; William Bownes
- Wills 4
1754 07 Nov; Henry Tucknest, NY; Richard Sole
1754 20 Nov; George Joseph Moore, NY; Abraham Lynsen
1754 12 Dec; Gustaph Martin Rhulto; his widow Mary
1754 09 Dec; Richard Crips, Richmond Co.; Paul Michaux
1746 09 Jan; Gabriel Cox, Kings Co.; Thomas Noble
1746 29 Jan; John Bodyn, NY; Jane Pears
1746 01 Feb; Nathaniel Laurence, NY; widow Susanah Laurence
1746 01 Mar; John Hatton, NY; Margaret Fullwhite
1746 04 Feb; Drake Palmer, NY; widow Sarah Palmer
1746 26 Mar; Jarvis Dusenbery, NY; wife Elizabeth
1746 24 May; Benjamin Carman, NY; Dr. William Beekman
1746 04 Jun; James Bobin, Kings Co.; wife Ann
1746 06 Jun; Ebenezer Johnson, Suffolk Co; wife Rebecca
1746 26 Jun; John Waghorne, NY; wife Anne
1746 14 Jul; William Forster, Westchester; Nathaniel Underhill
1746 18 Sep; John Peter Zenger, Printer, NY; wife Catharine
1746 22 Sep; Uriah Mitchell, Queens Co.; wife Susanah
1746 08 Oct; Michael Fite, NY; sister Elizabeth Fite
1746 10 Oct; John Cochren; brother Robert
1746 01 Oct; William Hughson, Cortlandt Manor; wife Mary
1746 14 Oct; Johanes Schepmoes, Kingston; wife Maria, and brother Dirck
1746 24 Oct; Jochem Vanderheyden, Albany, NY; brother David
1746 27 Oct; Robert Theobalds, NY; widow Agnes, then wife of Thomas Vater
1746 31 Oct; Jacob Oswine, Albany; eldest son Wendel
1746 24 Nov; John Woolsy, Yonkers; David Stiler, Thomas Burch, Jasper Farmar
1746 26 Nov; Albertus Booth, NY; Gulian Ver Planck
1746 12 Dec; Thomas Alsop, NY; Gulian Ver Planck, Francis Lewis, wife Ann Alsop
1746 16 Dec; Robert Prince, Queens Co.; sister Mary
1746 13 Dec; Theodosius Bartow, Westchester; brothers John and Basil, and wife Anne
1746 06 Mar; Richard Caner, "Clerk" Richmond Co.; wife Jane
1746 12 Nov; Jonathan Hudson, Suffolk Co.; wife Sarah, and only son Samuel
1747 18 Mar; Benjamin Everett, Jamaica; father Nicholas
1747 24 Feb; Daniel Reeve, Suffolk Co.; wife Experience
1747 25 Mar; John Hunt, Westchester; wife Mary
1747 07 May; Henry Beekman, Albany Co.; Geritt A. Lansingh, Effie Beekman, Deborah Beekman, next heirs
1747 18 Jun; John Laurence, NY; brother Daniel Alletta Filken, Dutchess Co., uncle Henry Filken
1747 06 Aug; Peter Cannon, NY; wife Wilementie
1747 01 Aug; William Helling, Albany; wife Elizabeth
1747 10 Sep; Marte Cornelis, Albany; James Stevenson
1747 24 Sep; Hendrick Hegeman, Duchess Co.; wife Charity
1747 20 Sep; James Favier, NY; Robert Benson
1747 18 Sep; Edmund Butterfield, Richmond Co.; Joseph Bedell
1747 30 Sep; Peter Van Valkenburgh, Albany Co.; Cornelius Van Schaick, as guardian for his daughter Christiana, aged 18
1747 05 Oct; Joagom Van Alsten, Albany Co.; Johanes Sawyer
1747 05 Oct; Peter Speis, Albany Co.; Johanes Sawyer
1747 14 Sep; Johanes Schoonmaker, Ulster Co.; brother Hiskia
1747 12 Oct; John Craige, NY; wife Winifred
1747 29 Aug; Sarah Pinckney, widow, Westchester Co.; father Nehemiah Palmer
1747 16 Oct; Peter Lynch, NY; widow Catharine, then wife of Christopher Raines
1747 17 Oct; Poulis Yorkes, Orange Co.; nephew Harman Yerkes, of Westchester Co
1747 22 Oct; William Bowne, NY; eldest brother Samuel
1747 19 Oct; John Merill, Richmond Co.; wife Altie
1747 10 Nov; Richard Trueman. NY; wife Jane
1747 11 Nov; Charles Dawson, NY; wife Mary
1747 24 Dec; William Walton, Gent, NY; wife Mary, and sons Jacob and William
1748 14 Jan; William Mapes, Orange Co.; son Thomas
1748 04 Feb; Evert Bratt, NY; brother Nicholas
1748 02 May; Timothy Bagley, NY; John Catherwood
1748 05 May; Maritie Vrooman, Albany Co.; husband Wouter Vrooman
1748 13 May; John Laurence, NY; son John Scott Laurence
1748 07 Jun; Ella Israel, widow, NY; Samuel Hart
1747 02 Dec; Joel Bowdich, Suffolk Co.; wife Ruth
1748 18 Mar; Elizabeth Youngs, Suffolk Co; son Christopher
1748 10 Jun; Thomas Burrows, Albany Co; Philip Livingston, Jr.
1748 14 Jun; Thomas Wran, NY; Dr. Laurence Kenselaugh
1748 16 Jun; Zacharias Fowler, NY; Joseph Simson
1748 30 May; Richard Peck, Marbletown; wife Catharine
1748 20 Feb; Oliver Bessley, Ulster Co.; son Oliver
1748 30 Jun; Hendrick Koster, Albany Co.; Martin Gerrittse Van Bergen
1748 22 Jul; Henry Jenkins, NY; wife
1748 22 Jul; Foster Johnes, Southampton; father, Samuel Johnes
1748 01 Oct; James Taylor; Samuel Taylor, next of kin
1748 07 Nov; Richard Gill, NY; wife Elizabeth
1748 10 Nov; Sarah Wright, Westchester Co.; husband Thomas
1748 31 Oct; Moses Patterson, Ulster Co.; Thomas Ellison
1748 21 Nov; John Curtin, NY; John Van Zandt
1748 29 Nov; Catharine Bartow, NY; mother, Anne Bartow
1748 08 Dec; Hannah Lambert, NY; daughter Christian, wife of Benjamm Cox
1748 21 Dec; Rebecca Coddin, NY; Stephen Bayard
1749 25 Jan; Mary Woodford, NY; Thomas Vatar
1749 03 Apr; James See, NY; Lewis Parent
1749 04 Apr; William Perkins, NY; Benjamin Kierstede
1749 25 Feb; Edward Griffin, Westchester Co.; Anne Crawford
1749 17 Apr; James Moshur, Goshen; Ebenezer Holly
1749 17 Apr; Margaret Welsh, Widow, NY; James McHugh, in trust for Mary and Margaret Randall, children by her 1st husband, Benjamin Randall
1749 17 May; John Trip, Duchess Co.; wife Hannah
1749 30 Jun; John Bryant, NY; father, William Bryant
1749 03 Jul; Edward Fowler, NY; sister, Anne Canaway, widow
1749 02 Aug; Walter Dongan, Gent, Richmond Co.; eldest son Thomas Dongan
1749 20 Jul; Cornelius Low, Ulster Co.; brother Jacobus
1749 05 Aug; Robert Hay, NY; John Sayre
1749 18 Aug; Dennis Downey, Ulster Co.; Francis Beaty
1749 26 Aug; Peter Burger, NY; wife Elizabeth
1749 02 Sep; Edward Palmer, Westchester Co.; wife Mary
1749 13 Sep; Daniel Dunscomb, NY; son Daniel
1749 16 Sep; Thomas Proud, NY; Joseph Denison
1749 14 Sep; Mathew Van Dusen, Albany Co.; Tryntie, widow of Adam Van Alen
1749 28 Sep; Peter Mcgregory, Albany Co.; Conraed Ten Eyck
1749 06 Nov; John Kilmaster, NY; wife Elizabeth
1749 08 Nov; David Bedford, Ulster Co.; Thomas Sayres, "half brother"
1749 22 Nov; Thomas Neathaway, Suffolk Co.; wife Anne
1749 11 Dec; Peter Way, NY; sister Ann, wife of Alexander Troup
1749 15 Dec; Daniel Masters, NY; Daniel Shotford
1750 08 Jan; John Grant, NY; wife Sarah
1750 08 Jan; Robert Stephenson, NY; wife Jane
1749 19 Dec; William Mcbride, NY; Samuel Saunders
1750 05 Feb; Adolph Phillipse, Gent, NY; Joseph Reade (Philip Van Horne, appointed administrator, de bonis non, Nov. 16, 1786)
1750 24 Feb; Joseph Post, Oyster Bay; elder brother Richard Post of Kings Co.
1750 08 Mar; Adam Mott, Richmond Co.; wife Elizabeth
1750 15 Mar; Gideon Harper, NY; wife Janetie
1750 02 Apr; Hermanus Weller, Ulster Co.; son William
1750 02 Apr; Thomas Fairly, Queens Co.; wife Judith
1750 10 Apr; Peter Colwell, Ulster Co.; Joseph Haynes
1750 26 Apr; Johanes Rapelye, Kings Co.; his widow Maritie, now wife of Geritt Boerum
1750 07 May; Abraham Conklin, Westchester Co.; brother Deliverance Conklin
1750 10 May; David Haynes, Ulster Co.; wife Phebe
1750 11 May; Samuel Hallett, Newtown; wife Elizabeth and son Samuel
1750 31 May; Joseph Morell, Newtown; wife Hannah
1750 31 May; Anne Harrison, widow of Francis Harrison, Esq., NY; daughter Dorothy, wife of Col. John Roberts
1750 23 Mar; Samuel Brown, Westchester Co.; brother Jonathan, and eldest son Samuel
1750 08 May; John Southard, Hempstead; wife Amy
1750 27 Jul; John Traphagen, NY; wife Matjie
1750 31 Jul; Gerardus Clowes, Hempstead; father, Samuel Clowes
1750 21 Aug; Alexander Campbell, NY; Edward Graham
1750 30 Aug; Obadiah Palmer, Ulster Co.; brother Benjamin
1750 14 Sep; Samuel Weaver, NY; mother, Anne Weaver
1750 14 Sep; Edward Andrews, Orange Co; Joseph Sackett
1750 27 Oct; Abraham Lockwood, Duchess Co.; son Joseph, of Providence, R. I.
1750 09 Nov; Obadiah Hunt, NY; Gilbert Wessells, in trust for his only daughter, Elizabeth Hunt, aged 17
1750 31 Oct; Solomon Comes, Richmond Co.; Joseph Royall
1750 14 Nov; Margaret Le Compte, Rich-Mond Co.; sister Margaret, wife of Abraham Poillon
1750 05 Dec; Josiah Hallett, of Hellgate; Thomas, Robert, and Samuel, his sons
1750 15 Dec; Timothy Case, Duchess Co.; wife Sarah
1750 20 Dec; John Remsen, Kings Co.; wife Antie
1750 30 Oct; Isaac Hildreth, Southampton; wife Hannah, and son John
1750 05 Nov; Elizabeth Tuthill, Southold; son Samuel
1751 19 Feb; Nathaniel Hughson, Westchester Co.; wife Sarah
1750 08 Aug; William Forster, Westchester; ????
1751 08 Mar; James Andrews, Trenton, N. J.; Francis Davison
1751 14 Mar; Andrew Sherwood, Westchester Co.; widow Ann then wife of Robert Youngs
1751 21 Mar; William Harper; son Thomas
1751 21 Mar; James Johnston; Thomas Harper
1751 25 Mar; Hendrick Ruyter, Albany Co.; John De Peyster
1751 02 May; Vincent Jones, Suffolk Co.; Abijah Tooker, brother in law
1751 07 May; James Spencer, NY; son James
1751 05 Feb; Mary Howell, Southampton; Samuel Howell, and Silas Halsey, next of kin
1751 07 Feb; Elihu Raynor, Southampton; John Albertsen
1751 06 May; Daniel Frost, Oyster Bay; brothers Wright, Joseph, and John Frost
1751 03 May; David Reynolds, Westchester Co.; wife Sarah
1751 12 Jun; Henry Burman, NY; wife Jane
1751 14 Jun; Stephen Thorn, Flushing; brother James
1751 18 Jul; Samuel Norris, Richmond Co; wife Elizabeth, and eldest son Samuel, of Essex Co., N.J.
1751 29 Jul; Christopher Goddard, NY; wife Mary
1751 31 Jul; Joseph Earl, Duchess Co.; wife Eunice
1751 13 Aug; John Kierstead, Richmond Co; brother Samuel
1751 28 Aug; John Titus, Hunttington; brother Henry
1751 14 Sep; Mary Ogilvie, NY; son William Ogilvie, Gent, and John Ogilvie, "Clerk"
1751 20 Jul; Deborah Denton, Jamaica; brother James
1751 16 Sep; Peter Welben, NY; John David Wolf
1751 21 Sep; Susanah Glean, Duchess Co; William Barnes "farmer"
1751 26 Sep; Hendrick Wessells, N. Y; wife Teuntie and Jacobus Wessells.
1751 01 Nov; Thomas Manering, Kings Co.; John Dorlon, Patrick Mott
1751 09 Nov; Lieutenant John Lindsay, NY; William Livingston
1751 15 Nov; Anne French, widow of Philip French; daughter Elizabeth, wife of Cornelius Van Horne, of Somerset Co., N. J.
1751 21 Nov; Barent Van Horne, Ulster Co.; John Neilson
1752 10 Jan; Agnes Hilton, widow, NY; son Tulip May
1752 03 Feb; Jordan Laurence, NY; eldest brother William, of Musketo Cove, LI
1752 10 Mar; John Foss, NY; wife Helena
1752 11 Mar; John Van Brunt, Kings Co.; wife Sarah
1752 12 Mar; Elizabeth Robinson, spinster, NY; Duram Robinson, and Jane, wife of Arthur Brown. next of kin
1752 13 Mar; Jane Jones, NY; husband David Jones
1752 16 Mar; Martha Mesereau, Richmond Co.; husband John
1752 03 Apr; Charles Hillgrove, NY; wife Margaret
1752 27 Jun; Adam Griffin, Manor of Cortlandt; eldest son Jacob
1752 05 Nov; Josiah Hunt, Westchester Co; brother David Hunt, Jr
1752 09 Nov; James Eaton, Westchester Co.; William Crawford
1752 16 May; Henry Byvanck, NY; brother Evert
1752 14 May; Ashur Elling, North Castle; Raphael Jacobs
1752 02 May; John Williams, North Castle; wife Anna
1752 30 Jun; Richard Pick, Ulster Co.; William Pick, next of kin
1752 15 Jun; Elisha Reeve, Southold; wife Mary
1752 21 Oct; Obadiah Howell, Southampton; wife Patience, and son Richard
1752 06 Jun; Johanes Sleght, Duchess Co.; wife Francisca
1752 20 Aug; Joseph Kemp, NY; Thomas Davis
1752 25 Jun; David Youngs, Brookhaven; wife Bethia
1752 20 Aug; David Sammis, Hunttington; brother in law Joseph Whitman
1752 22 Aug; John Buckbee, Westchester Co.; brother Elijah
1752 22 Oct; Catharine West, Ulster Co.; husband John
1752 22 Oct; Peter Buell, Poughkeepsie; half brother Noah Grant
1752 17 Oct; Johanes Stroup, Albany Co.; eldest son Hendrick
1752 08 Dec; Zebulon Weedon, Bedford; Marcus Moseman
1753 25 Jan; Edward Stiles, Bermuda; Daniel Stiles, Hugh Wentworth, Thomas Witter
1753 19 Mar; Samuel Purdy, Esq., White Plains; eldest son Samuel
- Wills 5
1753 01 May; William Jeffers, Westchester Co.; Nathaniel Underhill
1753 11 Dec; Jehiel Seymore, Hunttington; Micajah Townsend
1753 27 Apr; Rachel Prior, widow of Jacob Prior, Richmond Co.; Wynant Wynants
1752 16 Dec; Benjamin Jones, Brookhaven; Wife, Anna, and son, Ebenezer Jones
1753 05 Mar; Daniel Willetts, Islip; Wife, Amy
1753 08 May; Andrew Nostrand, Jamaica; Brother, Gerritt
1753 30 Apr; Ralph Hilton, NY; Wife, Mehetabel
1753 08 May; Stephen Mills, Jamaica; Brother, Amos
1753 06 Jun; Benjamin Thurston, Queens Co.; Brother, Samuel
1753 20 Jun; Joseph Bowne, Queens Co.; Wife, Judith
1753 04 Apr; Johanes Hutton, Phila; Geo. Harrison
1753 12 Jul; Ruth Smith, Jamaica; Son, William
1753 28 Aug; William Busey, NY; Wife, Magdalena
1753 30 Aug; Dennis Bryant, NY; Brother, William
1753 11 Sep; Thomas Beale, Richmond Co.; Wife, Margaret
1753 12 Sep; Peter Hoff, Suffolk Co.; Son, John
1753 18 Sep; Christian Vanderkroon; Jacob Goelet
1753 18 Sep; Martin Kool; Jacob Goelet
1753 05 Oct; William Baker, NY; Elizabeth Wessells, wife of Benjamin Davis
1753 13 Oct; Robert Macneal, Orange Co.; Margaret Macneal
1753 06 Dec; Mary Dickerson, widow, Duchess Co.; Christeller Dickinson
1753 06 Dec; Francis Pell, NY; John Pell
1753 12 Sep; Johanes Schoonmaker, Kingston; Wife, Arientie, and brother Hezekiah
1753 ?? Sep; Paulus Yorkes, Haverstraw; Brother, Herman
1753 11 May; William Merritt, Esq., NY; Merritt Smith, next of kin
1753 06 Apr; Edward Gatehouse, Ulster Co.; Brother, John
1753 03 May; Thomas Burrowes, Lieut., NY; Wife, Mary
1753 14 Feb; William Blizard; Wife, Belta
1753 01 Jun; Richard Annelly, NY; Daughter, Elizabeth, wife of Francis Lewis
1753 29 Jun; Daniel Connor; John Alsop
1753 08 Sep; Lewis Van Dusen, NY; Adam Van Allen
1753 19 Sep; Edmund Blood, Albany; Daughter, Elizabeth wife of Richard Williams
1753 16 Dec; James Wilson, Duchess Co.; Brother, Alexander
1753 22 Sep; John Woghorn, NY; Anne Woghorn
1753 07 May; James Spencer, NY; Wife, Mary
1753 01 Oct; John Little, Ulster Co.; Frances Niel and John Massett, "clerk"
1753 16 Oct; John Yonge, NY; Leonard Lispenard
1753 09 Nov; Danvers Osborn, late Gov. of NY; Oliver De Lancey, Thomas Pennell, Charles Williams.
1753 09 Nov; John Glentworth, NY; Widow, Elizabeth Williams
1753 26 Nov; Martha Clarke, widow, Eastchester; Brother, Peter Ferris
1753 15 Dec; Francis Pell, NY; John Pell
1754 22 Jan; Peter La Tourette, Richmond Co.; Son, Peter
1754 08 Feb; Jonathan Woolsey, Ulster Co.; William Dusenbury
1754 20 Mar; Thomas Pullen, NY; Wife, Elizabeth
1754 04 Apr; John Earle, Sr., Duchess Co.; Jacob Haight
1754 18 Apr; William Leverich, Queens Co.; Wife, Martha
1754 04 Apr; Christian Schans, Albany; Elizabeth Van Rensselaer
1754 30 Apr; Jonas Smith, Huntington; Son, Nehemiah
1754 01 May; Richard Lent, Westchester Co.; Abraham Lent, John Lent, Margaret Lent, next of kin
1754 10 May; Jeremiah Van Rensselaer, Albany; John Baptist Van Rensselaer
1754 10 May; Joseph Leddell, NY; Peter De Lancey
1754 08 May; Stephen Mills, Jamaica; Amos Mills
1754 01 Jun; Joseph Heath, NY; Brother, Samuel
1754 19 Jul; Edward Savage, NY; Samuel Tingley
1754 05 Jun; Hoseah L'Hommedieu, Shelter Island; Israel Moore
1754 03 Apr; Samuel Parsons, Jr., East Hampton; Son, Samuel
1754 03 Apr; Daniel Baker, East Hampton; Wife, Mary
1754 03 Apr; Jacob Schelling, East Hampton; Timothy Miller, next of kin
1754 01 May; David Halsey, Southampton; Thomas Halsey
1754 27 May; Pick Jarmain, Kingston; Son, William
1754 02 Jun; Moses Parnell, Southampton; Samuel Huntting, credited
1754 26 Jul; William Cruchley, NY; Wife, Magdalena
1754 22 Aug; Martinus Cregier, NY; Wife, Mary
1754 24 Aug; Myndert Lansingh, Curacao; Brother, Abraham
1754 14 Sep; Micha Spragg, Hempstead; Wife, Hannah
1754 17 Sep; Sarah Weblin, Rhinebeck; Wife, Ann
1754 17 Sep; Laurence Smith, NY; Wife, Jane
1754 08 Oct; Gilbert Hunt, Westchester; Father, Joshua
1754 12 Oct; Edward Johnes, East Hampton; Brother, Ezekiel
1754 19 Oct; Reuben Kellam, Westchester; Abm. Westcott
1754 04 Nov; William Latham, NY; Widow, Isabella, now wife of Daniel Wiggens
1754 20 Nov; John Long, NY; William Mercier
1754 28 Dec; Robert Stewart, NY; Alexander Alexander, Phila
1755 07 Jan; Sarah Van Gelder, NY; Elizabeth, wife of John Man, next of kin
1755 30 Jan; Thomas Tingley, NY; John Smith
1755 16 Jan; Stephen Carpenter, NY; Nicholas Bayard
1755 18 Jan; John Scadding, NY; Thomas Bates
1755 24 Jan; Gerritt Van Buren, Ulster Co.; Gerritt Elmendorf
1755 25 Mar; Archibald Johnson, Orange Co.; Wife, Janet
1755 03 Apr; Theophilus Clarke, Suffolk Co.; Wife, Bethiah
1755 07 May; John Ireland, Oyster Bay; Brother, Joseph
1755 03 Jun; Giles Hudson, Orange Co.; Brother, Jonathan
1755 20 Jun; John Alberson, Suffolk Co.; Son, Joseph
1755 19 Jul; William Hawkins, NY; Jane Wilkes
1755 17 Sep; Jonathan Hazzard, NY; James Sackett
1755 11 Oct; Peter Van Brugh, Poughkeepsie; Henry Vanderbergh
1755 20 Oct; William Pleas, Suffolk Co.; Wife, Zerviah
1755 24 Oct; Thomas Helmer, Orange Co.; Wife, Betty
1755 28 Oct; Henry Hansen, NY; Nicholas Gouverneur
1755 02 Dec; John West, Albany; Wife, Tankee
1755 05 Dec; William Griffiths, NY; Wife, Rebecca
1756 06 Jan; Abraham Collins, Orange Co.; John Sackett
1756 27 Jan; William Shackerly, NY; Son, Anthony
1756 16 Feb; John Christie, NY; John Alsop
1756 17 Feb; George Christopher, NY; Wife, Hannah
1756 04 Mar; John O'Bryan, Eastchester; Wife, Leah
1756 15 Apr; Joseph Dallace, Ulster Co.; Samuel Sley
1756 27 Apr; Abraham Egberts, Richmond Co.; Wife, Elizabeth
1756 25 May; John Dansham, Honduras; John Tiebout
1756 09 Jun; David Conkling, Bedford; Nehemiah Lounsbury
1756 05 Jul; John Mitchell, NY; Matthew Patterson
1756 13 Jun; Thomas Booth, Southold; Joseph Reeve, Freegift Wells, sons in law
1756 26 Aug; John Tanner, NY; Samuel Ellis
1756 10 Sep; Nicholas Barritt, Jamaica, W.I.; Laurence Reade
1756 07 Sep; Morris Gale, Goshen; Brother, Daniel
1756 22 Sep; John Nicoll, Ulster Co.; John Bayard
1756 13 Sep; Robert Briston, Albany; Christopher Brown
1756 13 Nov; Thomas Nicholson, Ulster Co; Brother in law, Andrew Todd
1756 26 Apr; Ebenezer Ackerley, Suffolk Co.; Brother, Phillip
1756 10 Dec; John Holmes, Jr., Westchester; Wife, Sarah
1756 16 Dec; John Hard, NY; Francis Cooley
1757 06 Jan; Michael Hillegas, Pa.; Peter Cloffer
1757 08 Feb; Benjamin Peck, NY; Samuel Farmer
1757 28 Feb; Alexander Hope, NY; Joseph Haynes
1757 02 Mar; Catharine Bedford, NY; John Troup
1757 10 Mar; Hugh Mccutcheon, Duchess Co.; John Wilson
1757 07 Nov; John Carman, Orange Co.; James Yelverton
1757 30 Sep; August Oldfield, Orange Co.; John Yelverton
1757 18 Mar; Roger Barton, Ulster Co.; Joshua Bishop
1757 12 Oct; Rev. William Throop, Southold; William Hallock
1757 04 Feb; John Tyler, Suffolk Co.; Wife, Mary
1757 09 Apr; Thomas Eagan, NY; Brother, William
1757 05 Mar; Henry Brown, Fordham; Sons, Gerritt and Henry
1757 11 Sep; John Cook, Southampton; Son, Dr. Annanias Cook, Jr.
1757 11 Sep; Elijah Nelson, Westchester; Wife, Mary
1757 27 Jan; Cornelius Hamen, Rye; Sons in law, Rev. Eliphalet Bell and Jonathan Brown
1757 10 Feb; Elihu Palmer, Mamaroneck; Brother, Nathan
1757 22 Apr; Patrick Dalton, NY; Francis Welch
1757 31 May; Abraham Poillon, Richmond Co.; John Poillon
1757 19 Aug; Abraham Finch, Orange Co.; Wife, Mary, brother, Daniel
1757 06 May; John Mccoy, NY; Wife, Margaret
1757 20 Apr; Jos. Chamberlain, Duchess; Wife, Elizabeth
1757 25 May; Nehemiah Palmer, Jr., Mamaroneck; Brother, Nathan
1757 25 May; Aneltie Acker, Westchester; Brother, Mathias Buckhout
1757 08 Apr; Penn Townsend, Oyster Bay; Wife, Esther
1757 03 Jun; Alexander Neeley, Ulster Co.; Wife, Isabella
1757 07 Jun; Jonathan Adams, Orange Co.; Daniel Sheppard
1757 16 Jun; Waitstill Willcox; Brother, Janna
1757 20 Jul; Patrick Fleming, Richmond Co.; John Van Pelt, son of Peter Van Pelt
1757 19 Jun; Casparus Bronck, Catskill; Gerritt and William Van Bergen in Trust for his daughter Anake Bronck
1757 08 Aug; John Beasly, Westchester; Thomas De Pue
1757 26 Oct; John Stillwell, Richmond Co.; Brother in law, Daniel Corsen
1757 22 Nov; Nathaniel Bunce, Suffolk Co.; Wife, Charity
1757 22 Nov; Salmon Moss, Duchess Co.; Brother, David
1757 28 Nov; Daniel Gray, Duchess Co.; Brother, Nathan
1757 28 Nov; Patrick Car, Ulster Co.; Wife, Albiny
1757 30 Nov; Samuel Burling, NY; Wife, Jane
1757 14 Dec; Jones Seeley, Orange Co.; Wife, Sarah
1757 21 Jun; Elijah Fowler, Eastchester; Wife, Charity
1758 23 Jan; Samuel Levy, Hunttington; Naphthalai Myers
1757 14 Nov; Moses Gale, Goshen; Wife, Temperance
1757 20 Jun; Richard Hallett, Jr., Newtown; Wife, Mary
1757 27 Jun; Cornelius Barnes, Hempstead; Daughter, Jane, wife of William Miller
1758 14 Mar; Charles Arding, NY; John Lawrence, Jr.
1758 20 Jan; Catharine Haytor, NY; Daughter, Jane, wife of Donald Morrison
1758 20 Feb; Gabriel Sprong, Kings Co.; Abm. Schenck
1757 26 Dec; Thomas Bunce, Suffolk Co.; Brother, John
1758 30 Jan; Rice Williams, NY; Wife, Dorothy
1758 23 May; Jacob Willson, Duchess Co.; Wife, Mary
1758 25 May; William Thompson; Catharine Heysham
1758 30 May; William Carr, NY; Brother, Samuel
1758 12 Jun; George De Kay, Orange Co.; Wife, Juliana
1758 13 Jun; Thomas Wright, Orange Co.; Robert Thompson
1758 03 Jul; Patrick Hertford, NY; George Davis
1758 13 Jul; John Gibson, Dr., NY; Daniel Wright
1758 19 Jul; David Frye, NY; Wife, Elizabeth
1758 10 Jul; Robert Lotridge, Albany; Staats van Santvoord
1758 02 Aug; George Mospeh, NY; Christian Sherpensteen
1758 16 Aug; William Couch, NY, Master Apothecary of His Majesty's Hospital; James Murray
1758 27 Jun; Allen Mcdonald, NY; Wife, Catharine
1758 28 Jun; Margaret Mccrea, Westchester; Son, James
1758 18 Aug; Thomas Trott, Richmond Co.; Joseph Stragg
1758 23 Aug; Rev. Henricus Boel, NY; Son, Henricus
1758 23 Aug; Stephen Leach, NY; William Richards
1758 12 Sep; Sarah Pugsley, Hunttington; Brother, John, of Westchester
1758 13 Sep; Hannah Hunt, formerly Hannah Pugsley, Westchester; Husband, Jacob Hunt
1758 21 Sep; William Lake, Richmond Co.; Wife, Sarah
1758 17 Oct; Ezra Hubbell, NY; Wife, Catharine
1758 28 Oct; John Lush, NY; Wife, Mary
1758 24 Jul; Peter Ecker, Kingston; Johanes Foote
1758 10 Mar; Daniel Punderson, Duchess Co.; Wife, Sarah
1758 24 Nov; Thomas Wheeler, Duchess Co.; Wife, Eunice
1758 05 Apr; Coe Hinman, Duchess Co.; Stephen Hopkins
1758 31 Jan; Jacob Ford, Duchess Co.; Benjamin Benedict
1758 09 Dec; Adam Smith, Dr., Suffolk Co.; Brother, Thomas
1758 12 Apr; John Carman, Orange Co.; John Yelverton
1758 19 Nov; John Bonnett, Westchester; Wife, Mary
1758 03 Dec; Jonathan Kniffen, Westchester; Son, Jonathan
1758 06 Feb; Alexander Youngs, Westchester; Wife, Sarah
1758 03 Mar; Jonathan Archer, Jr., Westchester; Wife, Abigail
1758 29 Jul; Abraham. Buckinhout, Ulster Co.; Wife, Catharine
1758 21 Jul; William Rodman, Westchester; Brother, Samuel
1758 11 Nov; Richard Westcoat, Orange Co.; Nephew, James Miller
1758 06 Dec; James Terry, Southold; Brother, Daniel
1759 22 Feb; Benjamin Peadrick, Westchester; Brother, Robert
1759 20 Jun; John Lyon, Westchester; Wife, Sarah
1759 22 Mar; Jacob Bedell, Queens Co.; Wife, Hannah
1759 16 May; Jonathan Langdon, Duchess Co.; Charles Le Roux
1759 18 Oct; Enos Conkling, Suffolk Co.; Brother, John
1759 29 Dec; Obadiah Foster, Southampton; Brother, Jonas
1759 15 Mar; Hester Broadhead, Pa.; Son, David
1759 20 Apr; Jarret Erwin, Ulster Co.; Brother, Samuel
1759 29 May; Lawrence Angeman, NY; Gabriel Leggett
1759 23 Apr; Isaac Conkling, Westchester; Widow, Charity, wife of Anthony Woodhouse
1759 27 Mar; Truman Powell, Claverack; David Ingersoll
1759 10 Jul; Samuel Hazzard, NY; Brother, Nathaniel
1759 11 Jul; John Rushmore, Queens Co.; Wife, Philena
1759 17 Jul; Thomas Stillwell, Kings Co.; Thomas Shreve
1759 23 Jul; Cornelius Van Vechten, NY; Wife, Ann
1759 07 Aug; Bastrin Wansel, NY; Christian Jacob Jansen
1759 21 Aug; Silvanus Seaman, Richmond Co.; Wife, Mary
1759 20 Sep; Allan Robinett, NY; Brother, Samuel
1759 28 Sep; David Wealin, NY; Wife, Juliana
1759 02 Oct; Thomas Noxon, NY; Father, Bartholemew
1759 18 Oct; John Crooke, Ulster Co.; Wife, Margaret
1759 23 Oct; Morris Mansfield, NY; James Margret
1759 26 Oct; Jacobus Colyer, Kings Co.; Wife, Anatje
1759 02 Nov; Gerritt Vanhorne Fisher, NY; Brother, Cornelius
1759 12 Oct; Anthony Johnson, Albany; William Benson
1759 10 Dec; John Pinhorne, NY; Sister, Mary
1759 28 Nov; Samuel Burling, NY; Brother, John
1759 22 Dec; Henry Tony, Queens Co.; Simeon Croker
1759 19 Dec; Johanes Hitz, Schoharie; Rev. Johanes Gautchius
1760 05 Jan; Catharine Hubbell, NY; Benjamin Start
1760 10 Jan; John Casaty, Queens Co.; Brother, James
1760 14 Jan; Patrick Hamilton, NY; Daniel Sulivan
1760 02 Jan; Margaret Lent, Westchester; Jacob Lent, in Trust for Jacob, Johanes and Gerritt, her minor children
1760 03 Jan; Simeon Rice, Duchess Co.; Brother, William
1760 03 Jan; Catharine Wolf, widow, NY; Reynier Skaats
1760 20 Feb; Samuel Clowes, Jr., Jamaica; Father, Samuel
1760 19 Feb; William Golding, Ulster Co.; Wife, Mary
1760 02 Feb; Silas Sandford, Southampton; Brother, Thomas, Jr.
1760 24 Mar; David Galatian, NY; Son, James
1760 25 Mar; David Waterbury, Sr.; Son, David
1760 27 Mar; John Satis Cats, NY; Matthew Ingram
1760 03 Apr; Thomas Hamilton, NY; Daniel Sullivan
1760 06 Mar; Eva Van Cortlandt, widow of Jacobus Van Cortlandt; Abm. De Peyster, John Chambers, Peter Jay
1760 05 Apr; Fantie Vanderbeck, NY; Rem Vanderbeck
1760 10 Apr; Gabriel Leggett, NY; Wife, Catharine
1760 11 Apr; Joseph Gregory, NY; Martha Rice
1760 10 Jun; Daniel Sammiss, Hunttington; William Carpenter
1760 04 Feb; Joseph Brewster, Brookhaven; Son, Joseph
1760 19 Mar; Daniel Downing, Westchester; Andrew Miller
1760 24 Mar; Henry Barmore, Westchester; Wife, Hannah
1760 01 Apr; Susanah Chorlock, Westchester; Daniel Quinby
1760 15 Mar; Jonathan Valentine, Hempstead; Father, Jonathan
1760 01 May; William Bull, Ulster Co.; Wife, Anne
1760 02 May; Machabee Dennis, Duchess Co.; Mary Ver Planck
1760 08 May; Timothy White, NY; Nathaniel Hazzard
1760 14 Apr; Andrise Roman, Richmond Co.; Augustus DuBois
1760 21 Apr; Nathan Palmer, Westchester Co.; Benjamin Palmer
1760 26 Apr; John Sunderland, Richmond Co.; Paul Michaux
1760 31 May; Herman Bradt, Schenectady; Brother, Arent
1760 04 Jun; Philip Deuly, Tappan; Wife, Margaret
1760 05 Jun; John Woodsides, NY; Isaac Bratt
1760 10 Jun; Gerritt Hallenbeck, NY; Son, Gerritt
1760 23 Jun; Charles Andrews, Suffolk Co.; Brother, Edward
1760 28 May; Joseph Hutchins, Westchester; Brother, Richard
1760 06 Jun; John Campbell, Goshen; Cornelius Allison
1760 09 Jun; Amos Morrell, Oyster Bay; Abm. Walton
1760 24 Apr; Ezekiel Spicer, Duchess Co.; Roswell Hopkins
1760 26 Jul; Henry Wing, NY; John Waller
1760 14 May; John Youngs, Southold; Wife, Mary
1760 28 Jul; Johanes Van Bommell, Poughkeepsie; Daughter, Elizabeth, wife of Richard Snedicor
1760 06 Aug; Cornelius Boghorst, NY; Wife, Catharine
1760 15 Aug; Gerritt Thorpe, Richmond Co.; Wife, Clasie
1760 18 Aug; Francis Wilson, Duchess Co.; Wife, Mary
1760 12 Sep; Harmanus Vanderbogart; Wilhelmus van Antwerp
1760 09 Sep; William Lamson, Albany; Wife, Sarah
1760 27 Sep; Joseph Udall, Hunttington; Eldest son, Philip, and sons in law, George Wiser and Thomas Weekes
1760 17 Sep; John Mccleane, N Y.; Wife, Elizabeth
1760 19 Sep; Barent Martin, Richmond Co.; Wife, Susanah
1760 27 Sep; James De Lancey, late Governor of NY; Wife, Anne
- Wills 6
1760 03 Sep; James Heaney, Conn; Wife, Jerusha
1760 01 Oct; Anna Beekman, formerly Anna Van Horne; Husband, Gerard G. Beekman
1760 01 Oct; Margaret Vanderspiegel, formerly Margaret Van Horne; Husband, William Vanderspiegel
1760 02 Oct; Cornelia Tappen, widow of Friate Tappen, wid. of Christophel, and Petrus Tappen, of Kingston; Cornelia and Petrus, children of Petrus Tappen, and grandchildren of Cornelia Tappen
1760 13 Oct; Tobias Butler, NY; Daniel Sullivan, half-brother
1760 30 Oct; Matthew Swinny, NY; Wife, Mary
1760 22 Nov; William Sutton, NY; Michal Murphy
1760 29 Nov; William Finney, NY; Wife, Jane
1760 29 Nov; George Everthrow, Suffolk Co.; William Edgerton
1760 06 Dec; James Rhody, NY; John Clyne
1760 10 Dec; James Taggart, NY; Isaac Lodowick
1760 22 Dec; William Skinner, New Jersey; Brother, John Skinner
1760 22 Dec; Edward Flin, Albany; William Wallace, NY
1760 23 Dec; John Ball, NY; Widow, Mary, now wife of John Coffren
1760 23 Dec; William Smith, Shipwright, NY; Widow, Mary, now wife of John Wall
1760 19 Dec; John Leggett, Jr., Westchester; Joseph Avery
1760 15 Dec; Leonard Lewis, Poughkeepsie; John Lawrence, Jr.
1760 23 Dec; James Pettiger, NY; Brother, Phillip
1760 30 Dec; Martin Bogart, NY; Mary, wife of George Sharp, next of kin
1761 06 Jan; William Blaine, N. Jersey; Son-in-law, Barney Lowery
1761 10 Jan; Samuel Dean, Queens Co.; Daughter, Deborah
1761 14 Jan; William Hurst, NY; Francis Cooley
1761 14 Jan; Rupert Lugg, NY; Francis Cooley
1761 14 Jan; Alexander Wyley, NY; Widow, Mary, now wife of David Hoome
1761 22 Jan; David Hay, NY; Wife, Sarah
1761 23 Jan; Joost Henry Miller, soldier; Oliver Peck
1761 28 Jan; Elizabeth Conner, widow, Orange Co.; Abimal Youngs
1761 27 Jan; Catharine Dubois, widow of Lewis Dubois, Richmond Co.; Johanes Van Dike, her eldest son
1761 05 Feb; Fredrich Schurman, NY; Thomas Thorne
1761 05 Feb; John Harriss, NY; Brother, David, and Peter Marschalk
1761 07 Feb; George Ackley, NY; Brother, John
1761 14 Jan; Solomon Fowler, Eastchester; Brother, Stephen
1761 05 Feb; Peter Hartwell, Duchess Co.; Uriah Larned
1761 14 Jan; William Sutton, manor of Cortlandt; Brother, Richardson Sutton
1761 14 Jan; John Pell, Eastchester; Ann Crawford
1761 25 Feb; Daniel Cursen, Richmond Co.; Wife, Mary
1761 03 Mar; John Mclaughlin, NY; Gilbert McIntire
1761 05 Mar; Jedediah Geers, Crom Elbow; Michal Hopkins
1761 05 Mar; William Rodman, NY; William Ketcham
1761 06 Mar; Thomas Shaw, NY; Brother, Archibald
1761 14 Mar; John Drean, N.Y.; George Hopkins
1761 12 Feb; Johanes Bradt, Albany Co.; Brother, Bernardus
1761 15 Mar; Thomas Van Steenbergen, Kingston; Son-in-law, Cornelius Delamater
1761 03 Apr; Samuel Castle, Duchess Co.; Brother, William
1761 10 Apr; Thomas Hewlet, NY; Joseph Jaquot
1761 11 Apr; Classie Roome, NY; Sister, Elenor, wife of Lawrence Roome
1761 14 Apr; John Griggs, Kings Co.; Wife, Ann
1761 15 Apr; Catharine Brestede, Richmond Co.; Brother, Englebert Hawkins
1761 18 Apr; Cornelius Van Schaick, Albany Co.; Wife, Cornelia
1761 28 Apr; John Ryder, Westchester; Son, John
1761 02 May; John Alsop, N.Y.; Son, John
1761 02 May; Isaiah Valleau, NY; Son, Isaiah
1761 08 May; James Mollison, NY, mate in His Majesty's Hospital.; James Napier, Director of Hospital
1761 17 Mar; Jeronimus Woodhouse, N.Y.; Son-in-law, Daniel Parrey
1761 08 Apr; Fredrich Simonson, Queens Co.; Father, Morris Simonson, and father-in-law, Peter Luyster
1761 21 May; Peter Fawconier, NY; Dr. John Bard
1761 18 May; William Adams, Orange Co.; Wife, Hannah
1761 28 May; James Wall, NY; Wife, Catharine
1761 13 Jun; Stephen Scott, NY; Wife, Margaret
1761 15 May; Samuel Row, Westchester Co.; Wife, Thamar
1761 09 Jun; William Bonnett, Manor of Cortlandt; William Foster
1761 09 Jun; Jeremiah Crabb, Manor of Cortlandt; Wife, Sarah
1761 09 Jun; William Curry, North Castle; Wife, Abigail
1761 09 Jun; John Vail, Eastchester; Wife, Dorcas
1761 17 Jun; Joseph Whelply, NY; Benjamin Brush
1761 27 Apr; Zebulon Howell, Southampton, L. I.; Son, Zebulon Howell
1761 29 Jul; Richard Kelley, NY; Thomas Callanan
1761 04 Aug; Hendrick Van Tuyl, Richmond Co.; Sister, Helena, wife of Cornelius Vanderbilt
1761 11 Aug; James M. Cannah, NY; Robert Dale
1761 07 Sep; Stephanus Van Schaick, Albany Co.; Wife, Elizabeth
1761 16 Sep; William Simmons, Queens Co.; Sister, Anne, wife of Isaac Doughty
1761 25 Sep; Thomas Harvey, NY; Brother, John
1761 07 Sep; Anna Beck, Schenectady; Son, Caleb
1761 02 Sep; George Neal, NY; William Griffiths
1761 06 Oct; Christiana Mcewen, NY; Brother, Robert Griffiths
1761 06 Jul; Samuel Brundage, North Castle; Wife, Mary
1761 09 Oct; Rem Simonson, Richmond Co.; Widow, Gurtie, now wife of Peter Corsen
1761 11 Oct; Benjamin Minena, Duchess Co.; Brothers-in-law, Isaac Brinkerhoff, Guysbert Schenck
1761 16 Oct; Lodowick Talmar, Albany; Martin Rester
1761 21 Oct; John Brown, Albany Co.; Thomas Williams
1761 15 Nov; Asa Phelps, Albany Co.; Michal Harbord
1761 23 Jul; James Herrick, Southampton, L. I.; Son, Edward Herrick
1761 16 Jul; William Satterly, Suffolk Co.; Wife, Azubah and Benaijah Strong
1761 20 Nov; James Gilsenen, Gent., NY; John Alexander
1761 24 Nov; John Young, NY; Wife, Martha
1761 08 Sep; John Sarjant, Orange Co.; John Carpenter
1761 30 Nov; Eleazar Gedney, Westchester Co.; Father, Eleazar
1761 16 Oct; John Lefong, Westchester Co.; Robert Sutton
1761 19 Sep; Johanes Sammon, Ulster Co.; Isaac Dubois
1761 07 Dec; Walter Cammens, Albany Co.; Samuel Kenedy and William Lyle
1761 03 Dec; John Denton, Orange Co.; Wife, Mary, and Daniel Denton
1761 17 Dec; David Duncan, NY; Sister, Margaret, wife of Thomas Birdell
1761 17 Dec; Tuntie De Forrest, NY; Daughter, Margaret, wife of William Long
1761 19 Dec; Mary Harrid, NY; Joseph Bennan, cousin
1761 09 Apr; William Nicholls, Richmond Co.; John Hillyer
1761 14 Dec; Philip Guyon, Richmond Co.; Wife, and Stephen Guyon
1761 11 Nov; Peter Christopher Bradley, Suffolk Co.; Benjamin Bayley, father-in-law
1761 08 Dec; Jacob Weekes, Queens Co.; Wife, Phebe
1762 07 Jan; Henry Peterson, NY; Malcom Campbell
1762 20 Jan; Mary Harrid, NY; John Wiggins, cousin
1762 08 Feb; John Lybourne, NY; Jacob Funck
1762 16 Feb; George Worthylake, NY; Wife, Rebecca
1762 08 Feb; Joseph Hopkins, Duchess Co.; Wife, Mary, and son, Solomon
1762 03 Mar; Richard Gatehouse, Ulster Co.; Father, John, of England, David Cox
1762 22 Feb; John Crookston, Westchester Co.; Father, John
1762 15 Mar; John Nutter, NY; Thomas Barnes
1762 04 Mar; Lieut. Richard Miller, Albany; Wife, Elizabeth, and son-in-law, James Scott
1762 01 Mar; Peter Bronck, Albany Co.; Eldest son, Peter
1762 12 Mar; Daniel Murphy, Albany Co.; Samuel Kenedy, Felix Graham, Thomas Wells
1762 06 Apr; William Mcconchis, NY; Quintus Kenedy
1762 23 Jan; John Thompson, Wallkill; Patrick McCoy
1762 18 Feb; Jonathan Osman, Suffolk Co.; Wife, Elizabeth, and Peter Hallock
1762 26 Apr; John Handy, NY; Wife, Mary
1762 03 May; Harry Miller, NY; William Robinson, next of kin
1762 17 Apr; John Standle, Albany; Michal Herbert
1762 12 May; William Long, NY; Wife, Margaret
1762 17 May; Richard Smith, Gent., NY; Anne Debisne, Henry Remsen, Jr.
1762 02 Jun; John Crawford, Schenectady.; Daniel Campbell
1762 27 Oct; John Little, Orange Co.; Archibald Little
1762 23 Feb; John Walter, NY; Granddaughter, Catharine Schuyler
1762 02 Mar; John Posley, Orange Co.; Sister, Agnes Weekes
1762 25 Mar; Derick Wortman, Queens Co.; Wife, Ann
1762 09 Feb; Henry Holmes, Westchester Co.; Moses Winter
1762 06 Jun; Charles Reekey, London; Charles Williams
1762 24 Jul; Stanford Carmichel, Queens Co.; Daughter, Elizabeth, wife of Thomas Hart
1762 13 Sep; Brinley Sylvester, Shelter Island; Son-in-law, Thomas Dering, of Boston
1762 28 Jul; Joseph Woodruff, New Jersey; Father, Joseph
1762 30 Jul; John Burnet, Esq., NY; Augustus van Cortlandt
1762 06 Sep; John Stark, Schenectady; Herman Vedder
1762 25 Sep; Hezekiah Ward, Westchester Co.; Brother, Caleb
1762 06 Aug; Daniel Travis, Westchester Co.; Father, Robert
1762 19 Aug; Eli Roberts, Westchester Co.; Wife, Sarah, and brother, Hezekiah
1762 05 Oct; Moses Guyon, NY; Samuel Judah, Raphael Jacobs.
1762 09 Oct; John Mcknight, NY; Wife, Agnes
1762 20 Oct; William Ogilvie, Capt., Montreal; Brother, Rev. John Ogilvie, Montreal
1762 06 Nov; David Fleming, NY; Lewis Pintard
1762 08 Nov; George Falls, Ulster Co.; Wife, Rachel
1762 09 Nov; William Gardiner, NY; Elizabeth, wife of Jacob Funck
1762 10 Nov; Agie Van Bommel, Duchess Co.; Granddaughter, Elizabeth, wife of Richard Snedicar
1762 17 Nov; Richard Bowley, NY; Wife, Cornelia, and her brother, Verdine Ellsworth
1762 22 May; John Doxey, Queens Co.; John Johnson
1762 24 Nov; John Wilkins, NY; John Crisp
1762 24 Nov; John Jennings, London; John Abeel
1762 10 Dec; John Heren, NY; Jonathan Nesbit
1762 12 Oct; John Bishop, Westchester Co.; Son, Thomas
1762 20 Oct; Hezekiah Roberts, Westchester Co.; Wife, Susannah
1762 13 Nov; Henry Fowler, Westchester Co.; Wife, Thamar
1762 29 Dec; Obadiah Hunt, Westchester Co.; Brother-in-law, Shadrach Chaterton
1763 12 Jan; Charles Beekman, NY; Son, Samuel
1763 12 Jan; Lieut. Neal Grant, NY; Wife, Helen
1763 13 Jan; Sarah Gildersleeve, widow, Suffolk Co.; Melancthon, Bryan
1763 21 Jan; John Roll, Richmond Co.; John Mesereau
1763 07 Feb; Timothy Goodfellow, NY; Son, Samuel
1763 09 Feb; Peter De Groot, NY; Benjamin Blagge
1763 25 Feb; Francis Johnson, NY; Wife, Jane
1763 21 Feb; Samuel Wood, Queens Co.; Wife, Freelove
1763 01 Mar; Jeronymus Cryselaer, Albany Co.; Son, Adam
1763 21 Mar; William Spearing, Lieut., NY; Wife, Anne
1763 28 Mar; Matthew Hewren, N.Y.; William McDonald
1763 31 Mar; Richard Green, N.Y.; Isaac Bradt
1763 07 Apr; John Price, NY; Son-in-law, Jacob Spearman
1763 07 Apr; Thomas Rathburn, N.Y.; Amos Dodge
1763 08 Apr; George Grant, soldier; Brother, John
1763 09 Apr; William Munro, NY; Hugh Munro, Sergeant
1763 09 Apr; Hector Munro, sergeant; Hugh Munro
1763 18 Apr; Daniel Brown, Ulster Co.; Daniel McNeal
1763 31 Jan; Ann Harper, Westchester; Father, Godfrey Haynes, rope maker
1763 27 Apr; David Gillespie, Orange Co.; Dirck Brinkerhoff
1763 05 May; Dennis Waller, Dr., NY; Joseph Funck
1763 23 Feb; Daniel Sutton, Duchess Co.; Wife, Martha
1763 17 May; Ann Land, NY; James Froy
1763 14 Apr; Aram Nostrand, Suffolk Co.; Wife, Hannah
1763 08 Apr; John Mayo, Duchess Co.; Daughter, Mary Mayo
1763 06 Jun; John Dunscomb, NY; Brother, Samuel Dunscomb, Sr.
1763 11 Jun; John Robinson, soldier; Wife, Esther
1763 28 May; Benjamin, Gifford, Duchess Co.; Wife, Abigail
1763 28 May; Joseph Rogers, Westchester Co.; Beth Chatterton
1763 14 Feb; Simon Glover, Suffolk Co.; Sister, Mehitabel
1763 14 Feb; Daniel Tuthill, Suffolk Co.; Father, Nathaniel, and son, Daniel
1763 06 May; Isaac Odell, Westchester Co.; Benjamin Fowler, Abm. Odell
1763 06 Jul; Uzelton Frost, NY; John Cowenhoven
1763 10 Aug; John Mccloud, sergeant; Wife, Isabella, now wife of Peter Barding
1763 11 Aug; Collin Mcpherson, NY; Mother, Ann
1763 19 Aug; Thomas Sylvester, N.Y.; Edmond Phelon
1763 06 Sep; John Cole, NY; Wife, Catharine
1763 09 Sep; David Gammell, N.Y.; Duncan Dallas
1763 12 Sep; Patrick Mcclean; Richard Bradley
1763 13 Sep; John Wallace; Richard Bradley
1763 14 Sep; Robert Beek, Richmond Co.; Wife, Sarah
1763 29 Jul; Daniel Goldsmith, Suffolk Co.; Orange Webb
1763 21 Sep; Benjamin Matthews, NY; Richard Bradley
1763 21 Sep; John Land, Penna; Samuel Aldrichs
1763 23 Sep; Alexander Taylor, NY; Richard Bradley
1763 03 Oct; Samuel Braden, NY; Abm. Cook
1763 18 Aug; Jacob Desloges, Gent., NY; Cornelius Bogart
1763 18 Aug; William Dobson, NY; Wife, Ann
1763 31 Oct; John Sculthrop, NY; James Wilmot, Jr
1763 03 Nov; Elbert Herring, Jr., NY, Lt. 42d Regt; Father, Elbert Herring, Sr., of the Outward
1763 10 Nov; Thomas Carter, NY; James Duane, Esq
1763 11 Nov; James Morrison, NY; David Shaw, Thomas Allen
1763 11 Nov; Philip Wagg, NY; Rip Van Dans
1763 16 Nov; Albertus Bosch, NY; William Pitt, Phila
1763 12 Dec; John Waller, NY; Son, Peter
1763 20 Dec; Alexander Grant, NY; Thomas Steward
1763 20 Sep; John Jamison, Orange Co.; James Thompson
1763 31 Oct; Josiah Holly, Orange Co.; William Holly
1763 01 Dec; Nathaniel Owen, Orange Co.; Samuel Jones
1764 07 Jan; Balthazar Winthrop, NY; Widow, Elizabeth, Now wife of Patrick Hynes
1764 24 Jan; Robert Summerville, NY; Mary Pringle
1764 27 Jan; Donald Mcilchonell, N.Y.; Donald Fisher
1764 09 Jan; Robert Young, Westchester Co.; Widow, Martha, now wife of Joseph Sutton
1764 14 Jan; Jacob Willey, Westchester Co.; Thomas Wright
1764 01 Feb; Joris Lott, Kings Co.; Wife, Maria
1764 06 Feb; John Watts, mariner, NY; Andries Lucas
1764 14 Feb; Edward Hopkins, NY; Brother, George
1764 25 Feb; John Samuel, NY; Wife, Elizabeth, son, Richard
1764 14 Jan; John Lottridge, Albany; Brother, Thomas
1764 29 Sep; Alexander Munn, Suffolk Co.; Jonathan Youngs
1764 02 Mar; Edmund Mowlen, NY; Mowlek Fogarty
1764 19 Mar; John Wilson, N.Y.; Adolph De Grove
1764 19 Mar; James Kavanagh, N.Y.; John Dardis
1764 09 Mar; Richard Everitt, Duchess Co.; Son, Clear Everitt
1764 05 Apr; Joshua Birdell, N.Y.; Sarah, wife of Adam Todd
1764 09 Apr; Daniel Corson, Richmond Co.; Abm. Spear
1764 13 Apr; Joris Lott, Kings Co.; Nicholas Cowenhoven
1764 16 Apr; Underhill Horton, storekeeper, Westchester Co.; Morris Salts
1764 10 Feb; Jacob Corsen, Westchester Co.; Father, Benjamin
1764 28 Apr; Francis Fresneau, late of Surinam, merchant; Brother, Peter Fresneau, of New York, Gent
1764 02 May; Samuel Baerdette, NY; Wife, Sarah
1764 14 Apr; Hendrick Fry, Albany; Son, Hendrick
1764 09 Mar; Jacob Rezeau, Richmond Co.; Father, Jacob
1764 15 Feb; William Tuckey, merchant, NY; Father, William Nathan Brown, Westchester Co. Father, Hackaliah
1764 18 Feb; John Moore, Westchester Co.; Cornelius Sheenrord, cousin
1764 10 Apr; John Van Vore, Westchester Co.; William Teed
1764 12 Apr; Althea Conling, Westchester Co.; Son, David
1764 26 May; Joris Lott, Kings Co.; Father, Johanes, wife, Maria
1764 18 Jun; Charles Penny, NY; Moses Roach, son-in-law
1764 02 Jun; William Williamson, NY; Peter M. Waller
1764 28 Jun; Hugh Gilmore, NY; Wife, Catharine
1764 30 Jul; Abm. Dean, Queens Co.; Sister, Hannah Hicks, Keziah Dean
1764 09 Aug; Charles Tillinghast, NY; Jonathan Holmes, William Wiley
1764 13 Aug; Jacob Vandall, NY; Wife, Elinor
1764 01 Aug; William Polland, NY; Dr. Peter Middleton
1764 25 Sep; James Kidd, Albany Co.; John Cuyler, Jr.
1764 02 Nov; Francis Carr, Jamaica, W. I.; Wife, Rebecca
1764 07 Nov; Thomas Yeovely, surgeon, NY; Eva Jones
1764 22 Nov; Ann Doughty, Queens Co.; Husband, Isaac Doughty
1764 10 Dec; James Mccord, Ulster Co.; George Harris
1764 12 Dec; James Graves, NY; Tho. Davidson, Robt. Robinson
1764 03 Jun; Caleb Knap, Orange Co.; John Kenner
1765 25 Jan; John Fredrick Costerman, NY; Joseph Griswold
1765 14 Mar; John Park, NY; David Shaw
1765 11 Apr; Abm. Pellow, NY; Elizabeth, wife of Robert Keech, next of kin
1765 22 Apr; James Gelston, cooper, NY; Brother, John Gelston
1765 24 Apr; James Cebra, merchant, Queens Co.; Sons, James and John
1765 25 Apr; Adolph Brass, NY; Mother, Mary
1765 25 Apr; Bartholemew Coen, N.Y.; Peter Pra Van Zandt
1765 16 May; William Friday, NY; Sister, Ann
1765 27 May; Anthony Woodward, Westchester Co.; William Crawford
1765 12 Feb; John Arreneau, Westchester Co.; John Underhill
1765 30 Jan; Silvanus Fowler, Queens Co.; Brother, William, and brother-in-law, Amos Rhoads
1765 04 May; John Smith, Queens Co.; William Valentine, son-in-law
1765 04 May; Uriah Hill, Westchester Co.; Brother, Andrew
1765 01 Jan; William Thompson, Orange Co.; Wife, Anna
1765 24 May; Charles Weekes, Queens Co.; Wife, Anne
1765 17 Apr; Philip Travis, Westchester Co.; Wife, Sarah
1765 13 Feb; William Gelston, farmer, Orange Co.; Father, Samuel Gelston
1765 03 Mar; Cornelius Decher, Orange Co.; Wife, Catharine
1765 10 Jun; Daniel Bedford, Ulster Co; Brother, David, of Duchess Co
1765 11 Jun; Thomas Lovegrove, NY; Mary Smith, mother-in-law
1765 11 Jul; John Ormsby, NY; Dr. Peter Middleton
1765 15 Jul; John Bell, Ulster Co.; Isaac Nicholl
1765 08 Jun; John Derby, Orange Co.; Samuel Gale
1765 22 May; Robert Van Velzah, Westchester Co.; Brother, Cornelius, and brother-in-law, Walter Ward
1765 10 Jul; Barzillai Taus, Albany Co.; Brother, John
1765 09 Aug; Robert Simons, N.Y.; Peter Pra Van Zandt
1765 14 Aug; Jonathan Nisbert, NY; John Anderson
1765 07 Aug; Christopher Hunter, Orange Co.; William Denn and Abm. Springstead, brother, by the mother's side
1765 13 Aug; Patrick Magie, Albany; Samuel Halliday
1765 25 Jul; Cornelius Regan, Albany; Samuel Halliday
1765 13 Jul; Peter Van Slyck, Albany Co.; Wife, Anna
1765 23 Mar; Joseph Hudson, Suffolk Co.; Brother, John Hudson
1764 25 Dec; Jonathan Reeve, Suffolk Co.; Father, William Reeve
1765 25 Apr; Thomas Houston, N.Y. boatman; Cousin, William Houston
1765 18 Sep; Elijah Miller, NY; Son, Alexander Litch Miller
1765 15 Oct; Wilhelmus Van Bergen, Albany Co.; Wife, Ann
1765 25 Oct; Joseph Hunt, NY; John Beekman
1765 28 Oct; Thos. Nixon, Schenectady; Ann De Visme, NY
1765 20 Aug; Ambrose Fish, Hempstead; Son, Benjamin
1765 22 Oct; Benjamin Hallock, Gent., Southold; Brother, Zerababel Halleck
1765 16 May; Sarah Titus, Hempstead; Joseph Hicks and Samuel Titus brothers-in-law
1765 13 Aug; James Willett, Flushing; Brother, Charles
1766 28 May; George Clotworthy, N.Y.; Alexander Robertson, Archibald McVicker
1766 07 Jun; Robert Ethrington, Maryland; Robert R. Waddell, Hamilton Young
1766 11 Jun; John Kendrick Finchman, New Rochelle; George Fraihe
1766 28 May; Jacob Satterly, Queens Co.; Wife, Mary
1766 11 May; Isaac Remsen, Queens Co.; Eldest son, Isaac
1766 30 Jun; John Matthias Zollier, NY; Saml. Bell, Samuel Kilburen
1766 01 Jul; Sarah Robinson, NY; Brother, Thomas Robinson, Gent.
1766 02 Jul; Mercy Leigh, NY; Husband, Benjamin
1766 02 Jul; Mary Bond, NY; Brother-in-law, Benjamin Leigh, and Borent Spear
1766 07 Jul; Giles Cooper, NY; Wife, Elizabeth
1766 10 Jul; Peter Dudley, Ulster Co.; Alexander Colden
1766 10 Jul; James Tosh, NY; Moses M. Hayes
1766 17 Jul; Nicholas Bogart, ship carpenter, NY; John Young
1766 17 Jul; Ziporah Anderson, Westchester Co.; Brother, Joseph
1766 17 Jul; Anthony Law, Westchester Co.; Jacob Smith and Benjamin Golding, brother-in-law
1766 21 Jul; Samuel Hazzard, N.Y.; Brothers, Nathaniel and Ebenezer
1766 22 Jul; Matthew Ward, Albany Co.; Isaac Pearse
1766 29 Jul; James Warden, Westchester Co.; Abm. Theal
1766 01 Aug; Ezekiel Meade, Westchester Co.; Wife, Elizabeth
1766 04 Aug; Henry Van Rensselar, Claverack; Father, Henry
1766 19 Aug; Richard Scott, N.Y.; Daniel Polhemus
1766 20 Aug; William Taylor, N.Y.; John Wylley
1766 28 Aug; Mark Disosway, Richard Co.; John Bedell
1766 03 Sep; Jotham Wood, Suffolk Co.; Wife, Elizabeth
1766 03 Sep; Patience Ming, N.Y.; Mary Bostwick
1766 08 Sep; John Smith, NY; Wife, Hannah
1766 22 Sep; Jonathan Stratton, East Hampton; Brother, Benjamin Stratton
1766 22 Sep; William Havens, Southampton; Nathan Fordham, Jr.
1766 23 Sep; Michael Ellsworth, Ulster Co.; Judah Harlov
1766 26 Sep; Robert Sneden, Orange Co.; Son, Dennis Sneden
1766 30 Sep; Robert Arthur, Huntington.; Jesse Brown, Isaaiah Rogers
1766 03 Oct; William Brunton, NY; Philip Burgin
1766 16 Oct; William Richardson, NY; Elizabeth Beavins
1766 31 Oct; Sarah Wood, Westchester Co.; Son, Theophilus Wood
1766 01 Nov; Coenradt Ousterman, sugar baker, NY; Andrew Gautier, carpenter
1766 05 Nov; Edward Mccollins, Albany Co.; John Baptist Von Eps
1766 05 Nov; Rebecca Drake, Westchester Co.; Eldest son, Benjamin
1766 06 Nov; Alexander Claxton, NY; Eldest brother, James
1766 23 Oct; Philip Smith, Westchester Co.; Wife, Mary
1766 04 Nov; Robert Bulyea, Westchester Co.; Brother, John
1766 17 Nov; John Umphrey, Ulster Co.; Eldest brother, James
1766 26 Nov; Elisha Chase, NY; Wife, Mary
1766 28 Nov; Andrew Anderson, NY; James Wright
1766 09 Dec; Mary Hooms, NY; Edward Nicholl
1766 12 Dec; Benjamin Sleght, Ulster Co.; Wife, Antze
1766 13 Dec; Benjamin Aresen, NY; Wife, Ann
1766 16 Dec; Amera Ahueris, NY; William Cosey
1766 18 Dec; Daniel Polhemus, Queens Co.; Wife, Ann, and brother-in-law, Benjamin Hageman
1766 18 Dec; Henry Burtis, Queens Co.; Wife, Ann
1766 22 Dec; Thomas Stevenson, N.Y.; Daniel Stevenson and brother-in-law, James Steward
1766 29 Dec; David Ross, NY; Wife, Rachel
- Wills 7
1767 06 Jan; John Carman, NY; James Van Broke
1767 09 Jan; Joshua Lobdon, Westchester Co; Eldest son, Joshua
1767 12 Jan; William Dill, Albany Co; Hugh McNab
1767 20 Jan; John Willet, late of Santa Croix; Visner Leaycroft
1767 04 Feb; John Tarbell, Westchester Co.; Charles Moore
1767 27 Feb; Gideon Prinelle, Duchess Co.; Beverly Robinson, NY
1767 14 Mar; John Mccrearay, Ulster Co.; Brother-in-law, William Wair
1767 16 Mar; Thomas Mccarthy, Albany Co.; William Brassett
1767 19 Mar; Richard Rhodes, Westchester Co.; William Barker
1767 27 Mar; Abraham Miller, NY; Thomas Hiett
1767 04 Apr; Jacob Swarts, Albany Co.; Wife, Engeltie
1767 14 Apr; William Mooney, NY; Wife, Hannah
1767 16 Apr; David Carroll, late of Ireland; Son, Thomas, of New Jersey
1767 18 Apr; David Brown, Westchester Co.; Wife, Hannah
1767 18 Apr; Nathaniel Downing, Westchester Co.; Andrew Abrahamson
1767 18 Apr; John Davenport, Westchester Co.; Brother, Richeson D.
1767 18 Apr; Stephen Presler, Westchester Co.; James Horton
1767 22 Apr; John Williams, NY; David Jones, Gregory Springall
1767 29 Apr; William Mitchell, NY; Mary Ryan, innkeeper
1767 29 Apr; William Pigeon, NY; Mary Ryan, innkeeper
1767 02 May; John Burger, NY; James Riker, Esq
1767 13 May; Eva Van Cortlandt, daughter of Frederick Flypse, the elder, deceased, NY; Peter Jay, Gent
1767 04 Jun; David Young, NY; Wife, Sarah
1767 11 Jun; Aury Smith, Orange Co.; Father-in-law, Daniel De Clark
1767 11 Jun; Sarah Ryder, daughter of Elbert Luyster, Kings Co.; Husband, Stephen Ryder
1767 17 Jun; Hugh Mclaughlin, NY; Robert Carr
1767 18 Jun; Abigail Wright, widow, NY; Benjamin Ogden
1767 26 Jun; Edward White, Silver Smith, Ulster Co.; Brother, Hezekiah
1767 26 Jun; Eli Meade, Ulster Co.; Thomas Wilson
1767 07 Jul; Laurence Crist, Ulster Co.; Wife, Elizabeth
1767 16 Jul; John Donaldson, NY; Daniel Rupp, ship wright
1767 20 Jul; Mary Hebun, spinster, NY; Uncle, James David
1767 20 Jul; John Boisly, NY; Wife, Jane
1767 27 Jul; Thomas Power, NY; His late wife, now Mary Flowey
1767 25 Jul; Azariah Wicks, Suffolk Co.; Thomas Edwards
1767 24 Jul; Thomas Knight, merchant, NY; David Jones, Gregory Springall
1767 01 Aug; Teunis Bogert, Jr., Kings Co.; Father, Teunis, and brother, Abraham
1767 01 Aug; Uriah Townsend, Duchess Co.; Dirck Brinkerhoff, NY
1767 13 Aug; Dr. George Abirly, NY; Wife, Mary
1767 21 Aug; William Allison, Doctor of Physick, NY; Son, Edward, hatter, Queens Co.
1767 01 Sep; Jane Caverly, widow, Queens Co.; Thomas Thorne
1767 17 Aug; Joseph Mondotegay, merchant, NY; Lewis Pintard
1767 14 Sep; William Bruce, Pensacola, Florida; John Watts, NY
1767 26 Sep; Seth Hutson, Albany Co.; Samuel Thompson, innkeeper
1767 29 Sep; William Conyngham, Attorney at Law, late of Quebec; George Mearson, Quebec
1767 01 Oct; Benjamin Strong, Orange Co.; Father, Selah Strong
1767 02 Oct; Anna Boogert, daughter of Isaac Caspers, Albany Co.; Husband, Benjamin Boogert
1767 02 Oct; James Murray, druggist, NY; Wife, Lilley
1767 22 Oct; Abraham June, skipper, Westchester Co.; Brother, Isaac, skipper
1767 23 Oct; John Jones, Westchester Co.; Wife, Elizabeth, and son, John
1767 26 Oct; Allen Cameron, NY; Cousin, Allen Cameron
1767 27 Oct; Michal Salsman, Albany Co.; Wife, Anna Maria
1767 02 Nov; John Badger, Jr., Kings Co.; Joseph Bull, NY
1767 09 Nov; Benjamin Keats, innkeeper, NY; Richard Sharpe
1767 11 Nov; James Butler, mariner, NY; Duncan McDougal, innkeeper
1767 12 Nov; Rachel Harrison, widow,N.Y.; Son-in-law, John Rutter, shipwright
1767 12 Nov; Jonah Milliken, merchant,Queens Co; Wife, Lydia
1767 17 Nov; John Ridley, mariner, NY; Mary Smith, "his last wife, "
1767 19 Nov; Michal Waring, Westchester Co.; Father, Jonathan, and father-in-law, James Lord
1767 19 Nov; John Jauncey, mariner, NY; Philip Kesick
1767 01 Dec; James Hamilton, surgeon, NY; Verdine Ellsworth, innkeeper
1767 01 Dec; John Hicks, mariner, Suffolk Co.; Wife, Elizabeth, and John Foster
1767 02 Dec; Elizabeth Keats, widow, NY; Hugh McEvers
1767 03 Dec; John Outhouse, Westchester Co.; Wife, Rachel
1767 05 Dec; William Hider, schoolmaster, Richmond Co.; John Hillyer
1767 08 Dec; Abner Jackson, Duchess Co.; David Sutherland, miller
1767 17 Nov; Nathaniel Porter, Duchess Co.; Wife, Sarah
1767 18 Dec; Laurence Neill Mariner, NY; Jacamiah Allen, gunsmith
1767 23 Dec; Henry Van Nest, painter, Harlem; Hendricks Von Brammer
1768 06 Jan; Peter Felenck, Albany Co.; Son, William
1768 06 Jan; David Medrum, Albany Co.; John Van Allen, executor of Abm. Lyle, creditor
1768 11 Jan; Hezekiah Lord, potash maker, Albany Co.; Gysbert Fonda
1768 01 Feb; David Jones, Albany Co.; Marten G. Van Bergen, skipper
1768 10 Feb; John Bass, mariner, NY; Wife, Elsie
1768 16 Feb; Johanes Van Zandt, Gent., NY; Only son, Peter B., merchant
1768 16 Feb; Jacob Mills, merchant, Duchess Co.; Wife, Catharina
1768 18 Feb; James Walker, mariner, NY; Margaret Smith
1768 18 Feb; Thomas Maynard, Westchester Co.; Wife, Sarah
1768 18 Feb; Thomas Sawyer, Westchester Co.; Gilbert Brundige
1768 26 Feb; Bellitie Renaudet, widow, late of Philadelphia; Eldest son, Adrian, NY
1768 03 Mar; Joseph Robinson, boatman, Suffolk Co; Wife, Sarah
1768 03 Mar; John Keteltas, merchant, NY; Brother, Rev. Abraham Keteltas, and brother-in-law, James Beekman
1768 07 Mar; John Moore, innholder, Albany Co.; Wife, Isabel and James McMaster
1768 12 Mar; John Thompson, mariner, NY; Wife, Mary
1768 12 Mar; Sarah Striker, Queens Co.; Brother, Simeon Crocker
1768 19 Mar; Jacobus Van Valkenburgh, Albany Co.; Jeremiah Hogeboom
1768 19 Mar; Simon Mckenzie, late of Quebec; Mary Hyatt, NY
1768 21 Mar; Andrew Crawford, Ulster Co.; Eldest son, John
1768 23 Mar; Joseph Clarke, merchant, NY; Thomas Pringle, taylor
1768 29 Mar; Ruth Wood, widow, Ulster Co.; Silas Wood, carpenter
1768 29 Mar; John Stoughton, Esq., Lieut. of NY Independent Co., Albany Co.; Wife, Ruth
1768 13 Apr; John Bourke, innkeeper, NY; Wife, Elizabeth
1768 15 Apr; John Wason, Albany Co.; Son, Thomas
1768 27 Apr; Raoult Layne, merchant, NY; James De Peyster
1768 13 May; Cornelius Vanderbilt, farmer, Richmond Co.; Wife, Neltie
1768 11 May; Elizabeth Reeve, Suffolk Co.; Son-in-law, Thomas Mapes
1768 11 May; Matthew Rose, weaver, Suffolk Co.; Wife, Esther
1768 11 May; Isaac Hubbard, Suffolk Co.; Wife, Deborah
1768 12 May; Rachel Owen, Westchester Co.; Moses Wayman
1768 16 May; Joseph Durgum, mariner, Suffolk Co.; Cornelius Conckling, uncle and next of kin
1768 17 May; Sarah Maynard, widow, NY; Nephew, James Collard
1768 23 May; John Page, Albany Co.; Wife, Mary
1768 24 May; Moses Taylor, blacksmith, Westchester Co.; Son, Moses, blacksmith Edward Smith, Westchester Co., Grandson, William Betts, Jr.
1768 07 Jun; Joseph Valentine, Queens Co.; Mother, Charity Valentine, widow
1768 07 Jun; George Lawrence, Queens Co.; Brother, Daniel, and brother-in-law Epenetus Smith
1768 07 Jun; Susanah Wright, Suffolk Co.; Brother, Benjamin Wright
1768 09 Jun; Samuel Parkhurst, Minister of the Gospel, Orange Co.; Wife, Renelche
1768 14 Jun; Sylvanus Stuart, mariner, Suffolk Co.; Wife, Mary
1768 17 Jun; George Hebborn, Duchess Co.; Wife, Anne
1768 05 Jul; Joel Smith, skipper, NY; Daniel Gomez
1768 07 Jul; Samuel Laurence, coachmaker, NY; Thomas Wright
1768 05 Aug; George Meader, school master, NY; Henry Grigg, innkeeper
1768 07 Jul; Esther Jimson, widow, NY; Joseph Griswold
1768 02 Aug; Edward Hopper, Ulster Co.; Abimal Youngs
1768 15 Aug; John Beasley, Albany Co.; Son, Henry
1768 15 Aug; Jacob J. Eckerson, Orange Co.; John P. Smith
1768 15 Aug; George Jacob Sornburger, Duchess Co.; Son, George
1768 15 Aug; Norton Dayton, Suffolk Co.; Ebenezer Hulse
1768 18 Aug; Samuel Robinson, Albany Co.; Wife, Mary
1768 19 Aug; James Carman, mariner; Elias Davis
1768 22 Aug; Patrick Malone, mariner, NY; James Grammel
1768 06 Sep; Philip Du Bois, Ulster Co.; Wife, Ann
1768 10 Oct; John Steel, Albany Co.; Charles Doyle
1768 13 Oct; Thomas Murphy, NY; Nicholas Fletcher, who married Alletta, widow of Thomas Murphy
1768 29 Oct; Garret Van Schaack, Albany Co.; Nephews, Dirck Goes and Matthew Goes
1768 31 Oct; Peter Post, merchant, Ulster Co.; Wife, Sarah
1768 07 Nov; Willet Raynor, Queens Co.; Brother, William
1768 07 Nov; John Thorne, Duchess Co.; Brother, Benjamin
1768 09 Nov; John Van Brugh Tennent, late of the Island of Grenada, Physician; Brother, William Tennent, of Norwich, Conn, Clerk
1768 16 Nov; Luther Moore, Suffolk Co.; Thomas Terry
1768 16 Nov; Ichabod Cleveland, Suffolk Co.; Wife, Anna
1768 16 Nov; Samuel Beebee, Suffolk Co.; Wife, Hannah, son, Samuel
1768 23 Nov; John Purdy, Jr., Westchester Co.; Wife, Susanah
1768 23 Nov; Mahershal Alathashbay Anderson, Westchester Co.; Son, John Anderson
1768 26 Nov; Isaac Doughty, Queens Co.; Aunt, Sarah Doughty
1768 05 Dec; Charity Miller, widow, NY; Son, Orrie
1768 13 Dec; Michael Veal, Orange Co.; Samuel Gale
1768 16 Dec; Nathaniel Mayer, Westchester Co.; Brother, William
1768 21 Dec; William Blydenburgh, Suffolk Co.; Wife, Mary
1768 27 Dec; Nehemiah Purdy, Ulster Co.; Father, John
1768 27 Dec; Joel Ogden, Westchester Co.; Uriah Field
1768 31 Dec; Samuel Godwin, NY; Wife, Magdalen
1769 04 Jan; James Henderson, NY; William Malcom
1769 31 Jan; Catlin Strachan, carver, NY; Wife, Catharine
1769 31 Jan; Jacob Franks, NY; Daughter, Rachel, and John Harris Cruger
1769 30 Jan; Peter Shriner, Albany Co.; Daniel Campbell
1769 01 Feb; Samuel Patrick, Ulster Co.; Son, Daniel
1769 13 Feb; Timothy Pratt, Albany Co.; Brother, Samuel
1769 15 Mar; Edmund Parlee, Duchess Co; Wife, Rachel
1769 14 Mar; William Mcclaghry, Ulster Co.; John Johnston
1769 16 Mar; Isaac Smith, Westchester Co.; Wife, Mary
1769 16 Mar; Samuel Willetts, NY; Father, Richard Willetts, of Suffolk Co.
1769 18 Mar; Maria Lettice, NY; Uncle, Edward Welsh
1769 23 Mar; Gertie Myer, widow, NY; Son, Andrew
1769 01 Apr; Le Chevalier Deane, mariner, NY; Wife, Rebeca
1769 10 Apr; Cornelius Van Velzor, school master, Westchester Co.; Walter Ward
1769 10 Apr; Godfrey Hains, Westchester Co.; Son, Gilbert
1769 10 Apr; Daniel Cornell, Westchester Co.; Joseph Tead
1769 19 Apr; Asa Castwell, Duchess Co.; Dennis Mead
1769 19 Apr; James Mahony, Duchess Co.; Derby Lendsay
1769 25 Apr; James Carroll, Albany Co.; Wife, Mary
1769 25 Apr; William Connor, scrivener, Westchester Co.; John Thomas, Jr.
1769 26 Apr; William Nicolls, Suffolk Co.; Brother, Rensselaer Nicolls, Esq., of Albany Co.
1769 26 Apr; Enoch Wickes, mariner, Suffolk Co.; Father, Elnathan
1769 31 Apr; Edward Fitz Simons, Duchess Co.; Son, Smith Fitz Simons
1769 31 Apr; Tiphany Brockway, Duchess Co.; Eldest brother, Nathan
1769 02 Jun; William Shireff, mariner, NY; Willet Taylor, John Anderson
1769 05 Jun; Joseph Slater, Westchester Co.; Isaac Purdy
1769 22 Jun; Gilbert Laurence, Queens Co.; Wife, Elizabeth
1769 22 Jun; Jerusha Ireland, Queens Co.; Husband, Thomas
1769 23 Jun; Hendrick Wendell, Albany Co.; James Sharpe, husband of the widow of Hendrick Wendell
1769 23 Jun; Richard Tayler, school master, Suffolk Co.; Peter Hallock
1769 23 Jun; John Wiggins, Suffolk Co.; Son, David, and son, Thomas, physician, of New Jersey
1769 30 Jun; Matie Mcbane, widow, NY; William Ogilvie and Alexander Bates
1769 24 Jul; Thomas Sackett, Dr., Quebec; Wife, Phebe
1769 01 Aug; Joshua Andreas, NY; Thomas Gardiner, taylor
1769 02 Aug; William Nicholas, NY; Thomas Shreve, coroner, John Ebert
1769 14 Aug; Alexander Montgomery, Albany Co.; William Malcom
1769 25 Aug; Jacob Coens, Albany Co.; Dirck Jansen
1769 05 Sep; Joshua Briggs, Westchester Co.; Father, Walter
1769 05 Sep; Abner Whipple, Cumberland Co.; Wife, Sybil
1769 05 Oct; Barney Lowery, NY; Walter Moffatt
1769 19 Oct; Alexander Forbes, Esq., NY; Dr. Peter Middleton
1769 15 Oct; Norris Laurence, Queens Co.; Wife, Anna
1769 25 Oct; Johana Bartell, widow, Westchester Co; Brother, William Hadley
1769 27 Oct; William Mccree, Surinam; Henry Lobagh, NY
1769 03 Nov; Rensselaer Schuyler, Gent., late Engineer, 6th Royal American Regiment; Eldest brother, John
1769 09 Nov; James Mchugh, NY; Son, James
1769 17 Nov; Thomas Bagleys, Queens Co.; Brother, Daniel
1769 08 Nov; Daniel Bennis, Duchess Co.; John Kane, Beekman's Precinct
1769 22 Nov; Thomas Parsell, Great Barn Island; Eldest son, John
1769 08 Dec; James Holmes, merchant, NY; Brother, Asher, and Elisha Laurence, of New Jersey
1769 11 Dec; Johan Hendrick Seebo, NY; Nicholas Hendrick Jansen, sugar boiler
1769 20 Dec; Benjamin Brittin, Richmond Co.; Jonathan Lewis
1769 21 Dec; John Mabey, Manor of Phillipsburgh; John Martine
1769 22 Dec; John Swordfeger, Newburgh; Christian Smith, NY
1769 30 Dec; Laurence Wessels, Jr., NY; John Van Varck, William Brower
1770 10 Jan; John Lehy, mariner, NY; James Le Massey
1770 18 Jan; Alexander Murphy, NY; John Vanderbilt, merchant, NY
1770 19 Jan; Nicholas Haight, Westchester Co.; Wife, Amy
1770 26 Jan; John Tayler, Orange Co.; William Seaman
1770 16 Mar; Geye Chandler, distiller, NY; Nephew, White Matlack, clock maker, NY
1770 20 Mar; Charles Lewis, pilot, N. J.; Wife, Elizabeth
1770 04 Apr; William Ware, Ulster Co.; Wife, Catharine
1770 07 Apr; Jacobus Montanye, N. J.; George Feathason
1770 12 Apr; John Searls, Sr., Westchester Co.; Son, John
1770 12 Apr; Samuel Thorn, Westchester Co.; Father, Thomas
1770 12 Apr; Catharine Duffield, widow, Ulster Co; Son, John, and son-in-law, Philip Swart
1770 27 Apr; Manuel De Silvie, mariner, on board H. M. Schooner "Gospie" Capt. Dudiston; Brother, George
1770 02 May; Timothy Soule, Duchess Co.; Wife, Sarah
1770 03 May; Benjamin Haviland, Hempsted; Son-in-law, Urich Bedell
1770 03 May; Sarah Striker, widow, Oyster Bay; Brother, Sampson Crocker
1770 14 May; John Sleight, Richmond Co.; Hezekiah Wright
1770 23 Jun; John Lewis Gage, Ensign, 31st Regiment; Daniel Campbell, merchant, Schenectady
1770 02 Jul; Thomas Smith, tavern keeper, NY; Wife, Margaret
1770 04 Jul; Philip Snelan, NY; Francis Cooley
1770 06 Jul; Catharine Huson, widow, Westchester Co.; Only son, Jeremiah
1770 06 Jul; Simeon Tyler, Westchester Co.; Brother, Jonathan Tyler, Jr.
1770 06 Jul; John Stevenson, blacksmith, Westchester Co.; Elijah Drake
1770 07 Jul; Ferdinand Hendrick Augustus Du Bronner, Practitioner of Physick, Duchess Co.; Wife, Barbara
1770 12 Jul; Richard Holliss, soldier, 35th Regiment; Lettice Morrison, N. J.
1770 12 Jul; Cornelius Du Bois, tayler, Duchess Co; Wife, Sarah
1770 21 Jul; Lawrence Wormer, Albany; Matthew Van Duesan, of Great Barrington, Mass
1770 25 Jul; William Henderson, mariner, NY; Thomas Henderson, inn holder
1770 20 Jun; Daniel Smith Ware, Hempsted; David Batty
1770 20 Jun; Mary Dickinson, Orange Co.; Brother, Samuel Doughty, and cousin, Charles Doughty
1770 01 Aug; Samuel Bond, NY; Wife, Ann
1770 11 Aug; Joseph Leonard, NY; Peter McLane
1770 13 Aug; Ezekiel Smith, Brookhaven; Epenetus Smith
1770 23 Aug; Dougal Campbell, Esq., Charleston, S. C.; Lieut. George Robertson, of H. M. Ship Fowey, next of kin
1770 27 Aug; Patrick Mcdonnell, N. J.; Peter Arell, boat builder, and his wife, Hannah
1770 30 Aug; James Noblat, inn holder, Queens Co; Wife, Ann
1770 03 Sep; Perubeal Golding, blacksmith, Westchester Co.; Edmond Green, Duchess Co.
1770 06 Sep; Joseph La Fargue, NY; Sampson Simpson
1770 19 Sep; Stephen Herriman, Queens Co.; Brother-in-law, Thomas Denton
1770 08 Oct; John Dyckman, farmer, of Outward, NY; Sons-in-law, John Myer, Jr., and Samson Benson
1770 18 Oct; John Budd, Orange Co.; Wife, Mary, son-in-law, Israel Tuthill, and Silas Pierson
1770 20 Jun; John King, Suffolk Co.; Brother Jonathan and Thomas Youngs
1770 29 Oct; Matthew Armstrong, NY; Mary Ryan, NY
1770 31 Oct; Samuel Smith, Jr., Suffolk Co.; Father, Samuel
1770 31 Oct; Obadiah Rogers, Suffolk Co.; Wife, Mary
1770 13 Nov; Thomas Culley, NY; David Grimm, inn holder
1770 16 Nov; Christopher Stymets, NY; William Ellsworth, Jr., gun smith
1770 22 Sep; Rem Nostrandt, Jamaica, L. I.; Son, John, and grandson, Jacobus
1770 03 Dec; Michael Flayherty, NY; Lewis Hamilton, peruke maker
1770 01 Nov; Clark Wright, Queens Co.; Thomas Thorne
1770 16 Nov; Casparus Bronck, Albany Co.; Son-in-law, John A. Whitbeck
1770 04 Dec; John Lawrence, Flushing; Wife, Hannah
1770 13 Dec; John Robinson, New Windsor; Samuel Osborn
1770 20 Dec; William Van Tassell, Manor of Phillipsburgh; Benjamin Brown
1770 20 Dec; Philip Truax, Albany Co.; Dr. Dirck Van Ingen, Andrew Truax, and Claas Van Volgen
1770 21 Dec; John Mullen, NY; Patrick McDemit and Thomas McFarren
1771 03 Jan; Kennedy Farrell, Schenectady; Son, John
1771 09 Jan; Hannah Bradshaw, NY; Thomas Shreene
1771 14 Jan; Aaron Black, Orange Co.; Wife, Anna
1771 14 Jan; Joshua Halleck, Sr., Orange Co.; Son, Joshua
1771 28 Jan; Simeon Surger, Albany; Wife, Maria
1771 29 Jan; John Francis Blanchard, NY; Wife, Mary
1771 04 Feb; Martha Ewertse, NY; Husband, John
1771 05 Feb; James Bryan, NY; Francis Cooley
1771 28 Feb; Robert Hallett, carpenter, NY; Brother, Jacob, taylor
1771 05 Mar; Lambert Garrison, shop keeper, NY; John Fulthausen, potash maker, Samuel Franklin, merchant, Benj. Ross, shop keeper
1771 25 Mar; Andrew Mitchell, taylor, NY; Son-in-law, John Milldoler
1771 25 Mar; Jonathan Ricketson, Duchess Co.; Wife, Meribath, Hezekiah Collins, John Dorland
1771 27 Mar; John Ewetse, mariner, NY; Thomas Lynch
1771 30 Mar; Matthias Decker, Richmond Co.; Wife, Mary
1771 03 Apr; Johanes Oostrander, Duchess Co.; Wife, Elizabeth
1771 03 Apr; Eliphalet Ketcham, Duchess Co.; Brother, Daniel
1771 24 Apr; Isaac Corro, NY; Joseph Hallett
1771 25 Apr; Theodorus Snedeker, Orange Co.; Eldest son, Theunis
1771 30 Apr; Abraham Secord, Westchester Co.; Wife, Hannah
1771 30 Apr; John Weems, NY; James Forbes, tavern keeper
1771 10 May; Thomas Christopher, NY; Hugh Bryant
1771 16 May; James Mcbride, NY; Alexander Quory
1771 16 May; John Kenniston, NY; Alexander Quory
1771 22 May; William Bane, NY; Tho. Henderson
1771 29 May; George Harvey, NY; John Crowly
1771 31 May; Henry Braser, NY; Son, Henry
1771 06 Jun; George Price, Lieut. 60th Regiment; William Franklin, Esq., N. J.
1771 17 Jun; Ashuerus Elsworth, chair maker; Son, George, chair maker
1771 22 Mar; John Fox, Ulster Co.; Dr. Robert Muirson
1771 23 May; James Foster, mariner, Suffolk Co.; Wife, Temperance
1771 29 May; Caleb Wiley, Orange Co.; John De Kay, John Carskdan
1771 29 May; Patrick Givens, Orange Co.; Wife, Mary
1771 29 May; Ebenezer Cooley, Orange Co.; Wife, Mary
1771 06 Jul; Lucas Voorhees, Queens Co.; Wife, Mary
1771 17 Jul; John Fisher, Westchester Co.; Sons, John and Jeremiah
1771 17 Jul; Samuel Davenport, Westchester Co.; Father, Samuel
1771 02 Aug; George Giffen, NY; Wife, Elizabeth
1771 09 Aug; William Borden, NY; Tho. Carmer, peruke maker
1771 03 Aug; Richard Burt, Duchess Co.; Brother-in-law, Benj. Wright, Queens Co.
1771 21 Aug; Adonijah Morehouse, Orange Co.; Wife, Sarah
1771 05 Sep; Elijah Gale, Westchester Co.; Nehemiah Gale
1771 05 Sep; Marcus Palmer, Westchester Co.; Lewis Palmer
1771 05 Sep; Nathaniel Thompson, Westchester Co.; William Drake
1771 09 Sep; Job Edmesler, Schenectady; Alexander Campbell
1771 12 Sep; Caleb Rodgers, NY; Brother, William
1771 12 Sep; James Davis, NY; Francis Rash
1771 07 Sep; Edmond Matthews, Albany; Joseph Griswold
1771 14 Oct; Samuel Gunter, NY; David Grim, inn keeper
1771 26 Oct; Anne Noblet, widow, Kings Co.; Francis Dudley
1771 31 Oct; Isabella Jones, NY; John James, inn keeper
1771 05 Nov; Teowalt Young, Canajoharie; Wife, Margaret
1771 19 Nov; David Tysen, Richmond Co.; Brother, John
1771 21 Nov; Hannah Lyon, Greenwich, Ct.; Son, John
1771 25 Nov; John Prypnold, surveyor; James Leadbeater, Mary Van Deusen
1771 28 Nov; Silas Smith, Westchester Co.; Son, John
1771 12 Dec; Robert Williams, Westchester Co.; Wife, Mary
1771 12 Dec; Samuel Trowbridge, Westchester Co.; Wife, Anne
1771 12 Dec; Ebenezer Wickes, Suffolk Co.; Brother, Moses
1771 20 Dec; William Riddell, Bermuda; Richard Washington, of London, merchant
1771 31 Dec; Allida Holland, NY; Husband, Henry
1771 30 Dec; Susanah Beekman, Albany; Gisbert Marselius, Bastigan Visher
1771 30 Dec; Maria Hogan, Albany; Bastigan Visher
1771 30 Dec; Jannettie Lansing, widow, Albany; Bastigan Visher
1772 04 Jan; Conrad Wolfe, butcher, NY; Henrick Ditloff
1772 08 Jan; Jacob Halsted, Westchester Co.; Wife, Gloriana
1772 24 Jan; Christopher Roosevelt, Gent., Kings Co.; Father-in-law, Jacob Duryee, and nephew, Nicholas Roosevelt
1772 28 Jan; John Lent, Westchester Co.; Son, Tobias
1772 30 Jan; Silvester Hose, Duchess Co.; Hezekiah Dodge
1772 03 Feb; Jane Burr, widow, NY; David Mason
1772 04 Feb; Rachel Purdy, Westchester Co.; Son, Jesse
1772 21 Feb; Arnest Linde, Dr., Richmond Co.; James Duffee, Gent., who married the widow
1772 10 Mar; Simeon Haxhurst, Westchester Co.; Father-in-law, Zeno Carpenter
1772 19 Mar; John Smith Crazier, NY; Edward Laight
1772 25 Mar; John Henderson, Westchester Co.; William Ritchie
1772 31 Mar; John Hodgson, Gent., NY; John Labayteau, taylor
1772 01 Apr; Mary Sawyer, NY; Brother, John Dikeman, Esq.
1772 23 Mar; Tho. Donald, Ulster Co.; Jonathan Hasbrouck
1772 25 Mar; Benjamin Culing, Albany Co.; Wife, Sarah
1772 08 Apr; James Hendrie, NY; George Smart
1772 13 Apr; Matthew Terwilligan, Ulster Co.; Son, Hendricus, and son-in-law, Cornelius Shoemaker
1772 30 Apr; Daniel Mcclure, Ulster Co.; Brother, James
1772 05 May; Joseph Gale, Duchess Co.; Wife, Theodosia
1772 05 May; Mary Johnson, widow, NY; Jacob Remson, Charles Nicoll, John Silvester
1772 15 Jun; John Covert, Westchester Co.; Son, Ethan
1772 19 Jun; Charles Wadall, Gent., N. J.; James Holden, inn keeper
1772 25 Jun; Abraham Stiver, Westchester Co.; Son, John
1772 25 Jun; Allenar Van Tassell, widow, Westchester Co.; Son, John
1772 18 Jul; Samuel Montgomery, St. Croix; Brother, William, Gent., NY
1772 23 Jul; Michael Lovell, Cumberland Co.; Wife, Hannah
1772 30 Jul; Joshua Rand, Albany; John Backhouse
1772 10 Aug; Henry Jacot, Suffolk Co.; Abraham Corey
1772 21 Aug; Henry De Forrest, blacksmith, NY; Wife, Elizabeth
1772 25 Aug; John Gill, NY; Mary Young
1772 25 Aug; Casper Springsteen, Albany Co.; Ryer Springsteen
1772 25 Aug; Daniel Deniston, Tryon Co.; Sir William Johnston
1772 10 Sep; Abraham Dutcher, Westchester Co.; Wife, Hannah
1772 14 Sep; Robert Batts, flax dresser, NY; Nathan Hill
1772 16 Sep; William Richardson, NY; Wife, Hannah
1772 24 Sep; Robert Brown, N. J.; Joseph Reade, Esq., N. J.
1772 26 Sep; Benjamin Smedes, miller, Duchess Co; Brother, Jacob, Ulster Co.
1772 09 Oct; Jacob Cuesen, Richmond Co.; Daughter, Mary Simonsen, and Catrina Duffee
1772 10 Oct; Benjamin Quackenbush, Jr., NY; Wife, Frances
1772 13 Oct; Kenneth Morrison, Albany Co.; William Cockburn, surveyor
1772 14 Oct; Benjamin Currin, Ulster Co.; Son, George
1772 16 Oct; Matthew Clarkson, merchant, NY; Wife, Elizabeth
1772 20 Oct; Daniel Mccarter, soldier, 60th Regiment; Duncan McCarter
1772 22 Oct; Amos Bird, Charlotte Co.; Brother-in-law, Jabez Swift
1772 23 Oct; Reschert Waldron, Kings Co.; Son, Adolph
1772 23 Oct; Thomas Cloosten, NY; George Crookshank
1772 31 Oct; Joseph Fowler, East Chester; Wife, Sarah
1772 03 Nov; Nicholas Huntsicker, Albany; Johanes Sharp
1772 09 Nov; Thomas Whitney, Albany; John Whitney
1772 09 Nov; John Mcniel, Ireland; John Talbot
1772 17 Nov; Jacob Hallett, Ulster Co.; Wife, Hannah
1772 18 Nov; Angus Mclean, NY; Elizabeth Marten
1772 20 Nov; Joseph Mico, NY; Joseph Reade
1772 01 Dec; Peter Decker, Richmond Co.; Son, Matthew
1772 09 Dec; Hugh Dunlap, Duchess Co.; Walter James, NY
1772 11 Dec; Garrett Roos, NY; Anthony Rutgers
1772 09 Dec; Thomas Shreve, Gent., NY; Wife, Mary
1772 16 Dec; Catharine Hess, widow, Tryon Co.; Grandson, Johan Fred Hess
1772 16 Dec; Laurence Clum, Tryon Co.; Barbary Clum, Thomas Davis, Johans Wever
1773 11 Jan; Jeremiah Taylor, NY; John Hampton, N. J.
- Wills 8
1773 13 Jan; Jacob Townsend, Jr., NY; Father, Jacob Townsend, Sr.
1773 29 Jan; Mary Williams, Albany; Son-in-law, Thomas Shipboy
1773 03 Feb; Etye Gardenier, Albany; Brother, Hendrick Gardenier
1773 16 Feb; John Baly, Westchester Co.; John Underhill
1773 24 Feb; Richard Dawson, NY; Widow, Elizabeth
1773 24 Feb; Margarey Mcevers, NY; Husband, Charles McEvers
1773 05 Mar; Abraham Osterhoute, Duchess Co.; Wife, Adriantie
1773 06 Mar; Jeremiah Van Rensselaer, Albany; Philip Livingston, as agent for his wife, Catharine
1773 17 Mar; John Johnston, NY; Dr. William Talman
1773 15 Mar; Abraham Rice, tavern-keeper NY; Robert Sinclair
1773 19 Mar; Benjamin Prime, Albany; Wife, Mary, and brother-in-law, John Younglove
1773 24 Mar; Amon Guion, Westchester Co; Wife, Sarah
1773 24 Mar; Bartholemew Smith, Westchester Co; Wife, Mary
1773 31 Mar; Nathaniel Close, Westchester Co.; Wife, Sarah, and brother, Solomon Close, Jr.
1773 31 Mar; Epiretus How, Westchester Co.; Son, Isaac
1773 06 Apr; John Prior, Westchester Co.; Son, Joseph
1773 06 Apr; Hannah Horton, Westchester Co.; Son, Gilbert
1773 06 Apr; James Mott, Westchester Co.; William Sutton
1773 07 Apr; John Mclean, Ulster Co.; Eldest son, John
1773 06 May; Jabez Rodd, Albany Co.; George Balmer
1773 17 May; George Harrison, Esq., NY; Wife, Jane
1773 25 May; John Sevine, oculist, NY; Richard Sharpe
1773 14 Jun; William Hibbins, NY; Wife, Margaret
1773 25 Jun; Henry Hill, Westchester Co.; Benjamin Haight
1773 08 Jul; John Mcnob, soldier; John Grant of Royal Artillery who married the widow, Elizabeth
1773 15 Jul; James Oliver, NY; Brother-in-law, John Dovan
1773 16 Jul; William Foulkes, NY; Wife, Susannah
1773 29 Jul; James Clarke, Westchester Co.; Daniel Birdsall
1773 12 Aug; Elijah Horton, Westchester Co.; Brother, Gill Budd Horton
1773 19 Aug; David Clarke, Orange Co.; Eldest son, David
1773 28 Aug; Robert White, Gent, NY; Charles Hurst, Gent
1773 09 Sep; John Breising, Albany Co.; Wife, Mary
1773 09 Sep; Ebenezer Hedges, Suffolk Co.; Eldest son, Ebenezer
1773 22 Sep; Robert Armstrong, Orange Co.; Wife, Margaret
1773 22 Sep; Michael Mcvary, Orange Co.; Jeremiah Colman
1773 22 Sep; John Gale, Ulster Co.; William Donn
1773 22 Sep; Jacobus Hayck And Elizabeth Hayck, Albany Co.; Hendrick A. Van Dyck, next of kin
1773 24 Sep; Peter Breesteed, Ulster Co.; Wife, Sarah
1773 29 Sep; Richard Shuckburgh, Dr., Albany Co; Wife, Mary
1773 30 Sep; Rice Williams, NY; Jonathan Morrell, of New Jersey, attorney for William Elberson, of Bermuda, who married widow, Dorothy
1773 07 Oct; Rebecca Dover, NY; Rinier Hoffer, inspector of fire wood
1773 15 Oct; Balters Correl, Albany Co.; Wife, Maria
1773 16 Oct; Obadiah Mills, Jr., Queens Co.; Father, Obadiah, and father-in-law, Samuel Denton, of Orange Co.
1773 26 Oct; Joseph Lane, Suffolk Co.; Wife, Hannah
1773 22 Oct; Edward Price, late of Liverpool; Brother, John Price
1773 24 Nov; Jeromus Vanderveer, Kings Co.; Wife, Legbetie
1773 27 Nov; William Hewson, Westchester Co.; Wife Catharine
1773 01 Dec; Rachel Miller, widow, Westchester Co.; Eldest son, Isaac Yurean
1773 08 Dec; Henry Hillman, gunsmith, NY; Wife, Ann Mary
1773 09 Dec; Samuel Hustice, Westchester Co.; Wife, Margaret
1773 28 Dec; Charles Floyd, NY; Wife, Margaret, of Suffolk Co.
1774 10 Jan; Jonathan Holmes, NY; Wife, Sarah
1774 20 Jan; Michael Hopkins, Duchess Co.; Brother, Roswell Hopkins
1774 21 Jan; Eda Ackerson, Orange Co.; Eldest brother, John
1774 27 Jan; Metje Bussing, widow, NY; Son-in-law, Alexander Forbes
1774 02 Feb; Stephen More, Albany Co.; Wife, Mary
1774 15 Feb; John Brands, NY; Dr. Albertus Vandewater
1774 21 Mar; Elizabeth Townsend, Westchester Co.; Son-in-law, Philip Pinckny
1774 21 Mar; David Bram, Westchester Co.; Wife, Esther, and brother, Jonah
1774 12 Apr; James Mcmillan, Commissary of Stores, Albany Co.; Alexander Ellice, attorney for Edward Pollard, of Schenectady
1774 01 Mar; Godfrey Smelliger, NY; Son-in-law, James Winans, of New Jersey
1774 05 Jul; Hugh Gray, NY; Alexander Robertson, and Thomas Galbreath
1774 10 Jun; John Griffiths, Esq., Charlotte Co.; Samuel Deall, NY
1774 05 Jul; Thomas Tudor, NY; Samuel Tudor, merchant
1774 05 Jul; Dennis Driscoll, NY; Dennis Carletton, Gent
1774 28 Jul; Lyle Hodge, Albany Co.; Samuel Lowden, merchant, NY
1774 15 Aug; Hugh Follam, NY; John Watts, tavern keeper
1774 18 Aug; Abm. Anthony, shipwright, St. Thomas; Brother, John, NY
1774 31 Aug; John Wells, Tryon Co.; Son, Robert
1774 05 Sep; James Turner, Charlotte Co.; Wife, Susanah
1774 13 Sep; Thomas Cooper, Jr., Brookhaven; Wife, Susanah
1774 15 Sep; James Barnes, Duchess Co.; Father-in-law, Hendrick Johnson, Kings Co.
1774 16 Sep; Thomas Jones, NY; Wife, Mary
1774 17 Sep; Isaac De Peyster, Gent., NY; Brother, Abraham De Peyster
1774 01 Oct; Alexander Hughston, NY; Christian Driscoll
1774 06 Oct; Jacobus Elmendorph Kool, Ulster Co.; Wife, Esther, of Marbletown, and Thomas Schoonmaker, brother-in-law
1774 08 Oct; Amos Ogden, NY; John Blagge
1774 12 Oct; Tenis Loring, NY; David Stodder, ship carpenter.
1774 12 Oct; Timothy Foster, Southampton; Wife, Bethiah
1774 13 Oct; John Sutton, Westchester Co.; Sam Palmer
1774 17 Oct; Abraham De Lamontagne, vintner, NY; Wife, Mary
1774 20 Oct; Sarah Vrooman, Albany Co.; Abraham Mynderse
1774 20 Oct; Owen Daly, NY; Brother-in-law, Edward Burk.
1774 27 Oct; Thomas Somers, Captain of Engineers, NY; Brother-in-law, Henry R. Meyers
1774 28 Oct; Coenraet Ham, NY; Anna Maria Style, his late wife
1774 08 Nov; Thomas Peebles, Albany Co.; Wife, Elizabeth
1774 08 Nov; Cornelius Van Hoesen, Duchess Co.; Wife, Alida
1774 09 Nov; Christopher Keersteed, Dr., Kingston; Wife, Catharine
1774 21 Nov; Duncan Cameron, Albany Co.; Angus McDonald
1774 21 Nov; Johannis Miller, Ulster Co.; Wife, Anne
1774 23 Nov; Ephraim Van Gelder, Richmond Co.; John Mersereau
1774 23 Nov; Mary Mersereau, late wife of Joshua Mersereau, Richmond Co.; Son, Joshua
1774 02 Dec; Isaac Smith Leckey, soldier, NY; John Johnson
1774 05 Dec; Samuel Ruthy, Duchess Co.; George Shannon, schoolmaster, Poughkeepsie
1774 05 Dec; John Frederick Wandelair, Ulster Co.; Josiah Veal
1774 09 Dec; Thomas Montanye, West Indies; Philip Pelton, NY
1774 10 Dec; David Le Tellier, NY; Charles Oliver Broff, NY
1774 14 Dec; Thomas Rockwell, Westchester Co.; Wife, Ruhanah, and Abijah Gilbert
1774 16 Dec; Joseph Marshall, Westchester Co.; James Livingston
1774 16 Dec; Matthew Dubois, Duchess Co.; Eldest son, Joseph
1774 14 Dec; Mary Sherer, NY; Eldest son, William
1775 04 Jan; Timothy Rose, NY; John Thurmand, and Archibald McVickar
1775 12 Jan; Margaret Williams, NY; John Taylor
1775 16 Jan; Daniel Cook, Southampton; Brother, Jonathan Cook, of New York, NY
1775 16 Jan; Peter Quackenbush, Tryon Co.; Wife, Sarah
1775 16 Jan; Hezekiah Wright, Richmond Co.; Wife, Christian
1775 23 Jan; Johannes Uhl, Duchess Co.; Wife, Margaret
1775 30 Jan; Archibald Mccallester, of Lancaster, Pa; Wife, Mary
1775 01 Feb; Adolphus Brezell; William Wickham, NY
1775 10 Feb; Amos Rider, NY; Elizabeth Bergin
1775 17 Feb; Israel Horton, Orange Co.; William Wickham, NY, and Daniel Denton, Orange Co.
1775 25 Feb; William Hyde, NY; Robert Sinclair
1775 28 Feb; Adolph Philipes, Esq., NY (died, 1749); John Livingston, and wife, Catharine, one of the next of kin, on estate not administered by Joseph Reade
1775 01 Mar; Rebecca Barheit, NY; Nephew, Andrew Marcel
1775 03 Mar; John Brevort, goldsmith, NY; Son-in-law, Whitehead Hicks, Esq
1775 08 Mar; Benjamin Allen, Cumberland Co.; Wife, Lydia
1775 08 Mar; Zophar Tuttle, Cumberland Co.; Wife, Hannah
1775 10 Mar; Henry Watson, NY; James Johnson
1775 21 Mar; Matthew Du Bois, Ulster Co.; Wife, Catharina
1775 24 Mar; Hugh Fallons, NY; Thomas Lynch
1775 24 Mar; Johanes Nipney, Ulster Co.; Wife, Eve
1775 01 Apr; John Hains, boat builder, NY; Jacob Tyler, school master
1775 15 Apr; Daniel Whipple, Esq., Cumberland Co; Wife, Mary
1775 20 Apr; George Blizzard, mariner, NY; Charles Penney, boatman
1775 20 Apr; John Underhill, Westchester Co.; Wife, Anne
1775 04 May; Gilbert Dorland, Duchess Co.; Father, Samuel
1775 05 May; Benjamin Townsend, Westchester Co; Wife, Elizabeth
1775 05 May; John Hopkin, Westchester Co.; Wife, Dinah
1775 08 May; Jacob Wilsie, Duchess Co.; Wife, Amy
1775 08 May; Jacobus Collier, Queens Co.; Wife, Susanah, son, Johanes
1775 16 May; Nelltye Duryee, NY; Husband, John
1775 17 May; Philip Harmens, Duchess Co.; Wife, Jannettie, brother-in-law Jacob Schermerhorn, and nephew, Andrew Harmens
1775 24 May; James Miller, Westchester Co.; Mother, Elizabeth Miller
1775 07 Jun; William A. Lassing, Poughkeepsie; Wife, Mary
1775 14 Jun; William Lyle, NY; Brother, John
1775 01 Jul; John Wright, shipwright, NY; Mother-in-law, Rebecca Montanye
1775 04 Jul; Jacob Blauvelt, Haverstraw; Wife, Annettie
1775 07 Jul; Christian Hover, Manor of Livingston; Jacob Hover, David Niefer
1775 07 Jul; Hackaliah Foster, Southampton; Sons-in-law, Hugh Gelston and Zephaniah Culver
1775 21 Jul; Abraham Lockerman, Richmond Co; Wife, Elizabeth
1775 03 Aug; William King, Southold; Thomas Youngs
1775 24 Sep; Walter Glendenne, Richmond Co; Wife, Nelly, son, Jacob
1775 11 Oct; John Carvan, NY; George Campbell, inn holder
1775 07 Jul; James Campbell, NY; Alexander Queemy
1775 19 Oct; Michael Cressop, Gent., Va; William Whitehead, NY
1775 21 Oct; Jacob Glendenen, Richmond Co.; Wife, Anne
1775 01 Nov; William Wheedon, Westchester Co.; Wife, Mary
1775 03 Nov; Isaac Smith, Southampton; Wife, Margaret
1775 03 Nov; Theophilus Phillips, Dr., Brookhaven; Nephew, Joseph Phillips
1775 06 Nov; Benjamin Green, Duchess Co.; Abm. Birdsall
1775 22 Nov; Morris Levinus, Duchess Co.; Joseph Harris
1775 22 Nov; James Bolding, Hempstead; Wife, Sarah
1775 25 Nov; John Miller, Esq., Ulster Co.; Wife, Hannah
1775 25 Nov; Philip Weller, Ulster Co.; Wife, Hannah, brother-in-law, Samuel McCord
1775 25 Nov; William Brown, NY; John Alsop, Esq
1775 18 Dec; John Sheldon, Duchess Co.; Ebenezer Punston
1776 30 Jan; David Post, NY; John Byvanck
1776 31 Jan; Laurence Van Kleek, Poughkeepsie; Father, Baltus Van Kleek, NY
1776 24 Jan; Jeremiah Osborn, East Hampton; Son, Jeremiah
1776 16 Mar; John Soliss, Westchester Co.; Son, John
1776 20 Mar; Stephen Bedford, Westchester Co.; Wife, Rachel, nephew, Jeremiah Parsell
1776 20 Mar; Moses Spicer, NY; Wife, Abigail
1776 05 Apr; Susanah Roberts, Westchester Co.; Sons-in-law, Caleb Smith, Caleb Newman
1776 06 Apr; Samuel Sherwood, Westchester Co.; Brother, Stephen
1776 19 Apr; Nathan Kniffing, Westchester Co.; Father, Nehemiah
1776 22 Apr; Simon Le Roy, Duchess Co.; John Coopman
1776 25 Apr; Thomas Parvin, Charlotte Co.; Ira Allen, Gent
1776 25 Apr; Remember Baker, Charlotte Co.; Ira Allen
1776 11 May; Thomas Poal, inn keeper, NY; Sarah McNeal, of Fort Edward
1776 15 May; Gabriel Carpenter, Duchess Co.; John McLean
1776 04 Nov; Samuel Brown, paymaster; Francis B. Clark, Inspector of King's Provision Train
1777 06 Mar; Erasmus John Phillips, Esq., Capt. 35th Regiment; Capt. Robert Fenwick and wife, late Anne Phillips, next of kin
1777 04 Apr; Rev. Samuel Auchmuty, D.D. NY; Son, Robert Nicholas Auchmuty
1777 02 May; Thomas Hicks, Flushing; Son, Whitehead Hicks, Esq
1777 09 May; Thomas Betts, Kings Co.; Wife, Ann
1777 10 May; John Housman, Richmond Co.; Son, Peter
1777 02 Jun; Joseph Dunman, NY; John Barber
1777 06 Oct; Theophilus Hardenbrook, NY; Sons, John and Abel, and Henry Brevoort
1777 15 Oct; Richard Nicholas Colden, Esq., NY; Wife, Henrietta
1777 03 Nov; Robert French, NY; Thomas White
1777 12 Dec; Lieut. Col. James Grant, 40th Regiment; Brother, Lieut. William Grant
1778 13 Jan; James Marius, Virginia; James Miller, NY
1778 18 Mar; Isaac Swain, Richmond Co.; Brothers, Benjamin and Martinus
1778 06 Apr; Tunis Sybert, Richmond Co.; Eldest son, Anthony Sybert
1778 02 May; John Winants, Richmond Co.; Eldest son, John
1778 14 May; Barent Dupuy, Richmond Co.; Wife, Elsie
1778 14 May; Jonah Halsey, Suffolk Co.; Wife, Esther
1778 08 Aug; Joseph Cheesman, mariner; Robert Hope, Esq., Purser of ship "Galatea"
1778 10 Aug; William Milne, NY; Thomas Miller
1778 12 Aug; John Wamsley, NY; John Pearl, his partner
1778 20 Aug; Christopher Duncan, Lieut., 60th Regiment; Wife, Elizabeth
1778 18 Sep; Tobias Verden, boatman, NY; James Ferguson
1778 03 Oct; Samuel Higbie, Queens Co.; Brother, Daniel
1778 03 Oct; James Smith, Queens Co.; Daniel Smith "Rock."
1778 03 Oct; John Bashford, Queens Co.; Adam Mott
1778 03 Oct; Increase Carpenter, Queens Co.; Brother, Jacob
1778 05 Oct; Barnabas Higgins, Pennsylvania; John Higgins, Tryon Co., next of kin
1778 14 Oct; William Murray, boatman, NY; Benjamin Mullet, mariner
1778 19 Oct; Tobias Bishop, NY; Wife, Christian, who married John Shearer
1778 19 Oct; John Hoops, NY; Robert Lounsbury
1778 22 Oct; Isaac Coffin, Connecticut; Sister, Elizabeth Coffin
1778 27 Oct; James Mcquillen, of H. M. ship "Experiment"; Rouillard McQuillen
1778 30 Oct; Joshua Hughson, Westchester Co.; Wife, Phebe
1778 30 Oct; Christopher Sinnot, Paymaster; Dennis Carleton, Esq
1778 03 Dec; John Hunter, merchant, NY; George Roome
1779 15 Jan; Robert Selking, merchant, NY; Wife, Maria
- Wills 9
1779 17 Jan; Patrick Agan, NY, purser of ship "Lizard"; George Walker
1779 26 Jan; Joseph Townsend, NY, carpenter; Luke Townsend, next of kin
1779 26 Jan; James Conn, NY, mariner; Wife, Phebe
1779 20 Feb; William Finnley, NY; William Hodgyard, merchant
1779 26 Apr; Caleb Archer, Westchester; Wife, Alice
1779 10 May; John Rees, NY; Wife, Catherine
1779 31 May; Neal Mcdonald, NY, mariner; Elizabeth Williams
1779 21 Jun; John Hobkirk, NY, painter; George Goodall, glazier
1779 25 May; Thomas Thorne, Queens Co.; Abigail Thorne, widow of Oliver Thorne, next of kin
1779 06 Jun; Gilbert Hicks, Queens Co.; Wife, Mary
1779 17 Jun; Isaac Brazier, NY, wharf builder; Wife, Elinor
1779 06 Jul; James Appleby, NY, mariner; Nicholas Carr, Royal Artillery
1779 24 Jul; Edward Jones, NY, boatman; Jonathan Morehouse and Hezekiah Smith
1779 24 Jul; John Baptiste, master mate of ship "Galatea"; Hugh Miller
1779 18 Aug; Henry Brazier, NY, pilot; Wife, Abigail
1779 26 Aug; Christopher Kendall, NY, cartman; Thomas Greyson
1779 10 Sep; Francis Vital, Miniaw, late a prisoner, formerly from San Domingo; John Johnson
1779 20 Sep; Peter Turne Forty, of ship "Mersey"; Thomas Wright, commander of ship "Mersey"
1779 02 Oct; James Mason, purser of ship "Roebuck"; Josiah Rogers, Lieut. of ship "Otter"
1779 05 Oct; Alexander Mcdougal, NY; Charles Matthews
1779 12 Oct; Joseph Goldthwaite, NY, gent; Widow, Sarah, now wife of Richard Williams
1779 15 Oct; Donald Jackson, wagoner; John McKenze
1779 25 Oct; William Leet, mariner; Abijah Watson, gent
1779 09 Nov; Cornelius Cosine, NY; Sister, Catherine, wife of Jacob Harsen, out ward of NY
1779 10 Nov; Samuel Balding, NY; Wife, Martha
1779 15 Nov; Nicholas Andirese, cartman, NY; Sons, Richard and Nicholas
1779 18 Nov; James Mccaw, Dr, NY; Thomas Edgar, next of kin
1779 19 Nov; John Wood, of brig "Patsey"; Thomas Mosely, chief cook of Transport "Judy"
1779 16 Dec; James Webb, Dep. Commissary of army; Widow Mary, now Mary Nicholson
1779 22 Dec; Murdock Mccaskell; Brother, Allen, of North Carolina, Lieut. of N. C. Royalists
1780 10 Jan; Duncan Mishart, NY, mariner; James Davis, innkeeper
1780 12 Jan; Lazarus Fegan, Pa., merchant; Father, John, vendue master, NY
1780 12 Jan; George Fraile, NY, tobacconist; Edward Agan, apothecary, and John Seyr, blacksmith
1780 17 Jan; William Caldwell, NY, mariner; Uncle, Noble Caldwell
1780 16 Feb; Agnes Mcdonald, NY, shopkeeper; Daughter, Ellinor, wife of Simon Fraser
1780 18 Feb; Jonathan Fish, Newtown, Queens Co.; Only daughter, Sarah
1780 24 Feb; John Ireland, Hunttington; Wife, Hannah
1780 03 Mar; Peter Nostrand, Queens Co.; Son, Peter
1780 09 Mar; Jesse Smith, NY, merchant; Wife, Charity
1780 29 Mar; Benjamin Smith, NY, mariner; William Trenholm, merchant
1780 05 Apr; Dirck Amerman, Queens Co., miller; Wife, Sarah
1780 10 Apr; Cornelius White, NY, mariner; Joshua Loring
1780 11 Apr; Thomas Oakes, NY, tinman; Son, Gerritt
1780 11 Apr; Thomas Reice, NY, tailor; Wife, Elizabeth
1780 11 Apr; Jacob Barger; Wife, Catherine
1780 15 May; John Bogart, NY; Wife, Mary
1780 07 Jun; Peter Taylor, NY, merchant; James Christie, scrivener
1780 16 Jun; John Ambrister, NY, innkeeper; Wife, Elizabeth, and her father, John Remming
1780 20 Jun; Mary Cochran, NY, widow; Jane, wife of Alexander Heniche, next of kin
1780 29 Jun; John Alexander, gunner of ship "Reasonable"; Jacob Witchen, ship carpenter
1780 07 Jul; Martin Fahy, NY, dancingmaster; Patrick Ford, tailor
1780 07 Jul; John Morris, NY, cartman; Son, Nicholas July 7, "
1780 01 Aug; William Dickson, NY, merchant; Henry Mitchell and Patrick Kenyon
1780 08 Aug; Frederick Frank, soldier; Briant Hammell, Captain of Indian Rangers, under command of Joseph Brant
1780 08 Aug; Whitehead Gold, Lieutenant; Briant Hammell, Captain of Indian Rangers, under command of Joseph Brant
1780 08 Aug; John Creaton, carman; Briant Hammell, Captain of Indian Rangers, under command of Joseph Brant
1780 14 Aug; Philip Clarke, NY, mariner; Wife, Janet
1780 23 Aug; James Cofey Pearman, NY, mariner; Wife, Elizabeth, of Brooklyn
1780 24 Aug; James Widowson, NY, whitesmith; Wife, Alice
1780 25 Aug; William Provoost, Middlesex Co., N. J., gent; Wife, Elizabeth, NY
1780 28 Aug; Archibald Mckennan, NY, carman; Brother, Neal McKennan
1780 29 Aug; John Arthur, armorer ship "Isis"; Sister, Jane, wife of William Killnam, sergeant on ship "Renown"
1780 02 Sep; Sebastian Heller, clerk, chaplain to staff of troops of Prince of Hesse Cassell; Widow, Elizabeth, and Peter Grim, her father
1780 16 Sep; John Thompson, NY, carpenter; John Burns, next of kin
1780 15 Sep; Edward Arnold, formerly of Norwalk, Conn., late of Huntington, Suffolk Co., merchant; George Duncan, Ludlow
1780 09 Oct; Francis Marschalk, NY, innkeeper and gauger of flour; Wife, Elizabeth
1780 03 Oct; Catherine Barto, NY, innkeeper; Thomas Deialton, secretary to office of Police
1780 09 Oct; Jonathan Gidney, Westchester; Wife, Elizabeth
1780 10 Oct; Jonathan Crowe, NY, grocer; Wife, Lois
1780 17 Oct; Samuel Heron, NY, carpenter; Nathaniel Hannah
1780 30 Oct; John Beck, formerly of NY, butcher, late of Charlestown, in Commissary Dept; Wife, Margaret
1780 04 Nov; John Monfort, Queens Co.; Brother, William
1780 07 Nov; William Foster, Sergeant 22d Regiment; Wife, Hester
1780 14 Nov; John Horsmer, NY, merchant; Wife, Mary
1780 18 Nov; Francis Humbart, NY, baker; Wife, Elizabeth
1780 17 Nov; Phebe Birdseye, widow of Evritt B., NY; John Ketcham, of Hunttington
1780 24 Nov; Alexander Minzies, Major 3d Battalion, Gen. De Lancey's Brigade; Wife, Sarah
1780 07 Dec; William Russell, NY; Robert Moore
1780 13 Dec; James Stewart, NY, merchant; Wife, Rime
1780 19 Dec; John Blair, Capt. Privateer "Elphinstone"; Daniel Blair
1780 19 Dec; Isaac Ketcham, Hunttington; Wife, Mary
1780 19 Dec; Stephen Jones, Brookhaven; Austin Roe, brother-in-law
1780 22 Dec; Isaac Boerum, Kings Co; Widow, Ann, now wife of Evert Suydam, blacksmith
1781 06 Jan; Cornelius Duryee, Kings Co.; Wife, Annettie
1781 06 Jan; Cornelius Van Ranst, NY, shopkeeper; Wife, Catherine
1781 09 Jan; James Pasmere, Lieut. ship "Vigilant"; Cousin, Lieut. Samuel Thompson, of "Royal Oak"
1781 16 Jan; Andrew Hefferman, NY, laborer; Nicholas Canning
1781 17 Jan; Joseph Crowell, NY, mariner; Wife, Sarah
1781 08 Jul; George Bates, Queens Co.; Son-in-law, George Doughty
1781 30 Jan; Daniel Healiker, alias Daniel Kelly, mariner; John Healy
1781 14 Feb; Dinah Ruland, Hunttington; Van Aclah Robins and Moses Wicks
1781 08 Mar; Christian Arundius, wife of John Arundius, NY; David Provoost, Bushwick, next of kin
1781 08 Mar; Peter Praa, Provoost, NY, gunsmith; Eldest son, David, of Bushwick, Kings Co.
1781 08 Mar; John Werrel Blount, surgeon of His Majesty's Hospital, NY; John Buckler, surgeon 4th Battalion, Royal Artillery
1781 19 Mar; Nicholas Hogerwert, Richmond Co; Joseph Christopher, brother-in-law, and Peter Hogerwert, nephew
1781 10 Apr; John Middlemass, NY, rigger; Daughter, Janet, wife of Michael Flynn
1781 11 Apr; Timothy Scandrett, NY, carpenter; Wife, Hester
1781 14 Apr; James Read, mate in General Hospital; Sylvester Fuller, innkeeper
1781 14 Apr; Daniel Smith, Hunttington; Wife, Mary
1781 24 Apr; Thomas Field, "clerk," Richmond Co; Wife, Elizabeth
1781 26 Apr; Mary Seaman, Oyster Bay; Son, Robert
1781 30 Apr; Simon Bergen, Gowanus, Kings Co; Father, John
1781 10 May; Hannah Play, NY, widow; Elizabeth, wife of Peter Gorson, next of kin
1781 12 May; Joshua Hughson, Westchester; Brother-in-law, George Hughson, Sergeant in Loyal American Regiment
1781 29 May; Thomas Garish, NY, Pilot; Wife, Elizabeth
1781 08 Jun; James Mcadam, mariner, brigantine "Cornwallis"; Robert McKinly, master of "Cornwallis"
1781 11 Jun; James Bruce, NY, mariner; William McBride, innkeeper
1781 13 Jun; Elijah Spray, Queens Co; Wife, Hannah
1781 18 Jun; William Metcalf, NY; James Shotwell
1781 26 Jun; Elias Bland, late of Woodbridge, N. J., gent; Stephen Skinner, gent
1781 26 Jun; Christopher Parkinson, late of Jamaica, W. I.; Uncle, James Campbell
1781 02 Jul; Charles Humfrys, Captain Dragoons; Eldest brother, Colton Humfrys, Commissary
1781 05 Jul; Pierce Poole, Hempstead; Widow, Elizabeth, and father, James Poole
1781 23 Jul; Isaac Martin, NY, bricklayer; Sons, Barling and Isaac, hatters
1781 31 Jul; Agnes Graham, Brooklyn, widow; Cousin, David Sutherland, Ensign 42d Regiment
1781 01 Aug; George Nodlings, Winchester, Va.; George Ulliott, mariner
1781 01 Aug; William Smith, Hempstead; Wife, Hannah
1781 08 Aug; James Powers, NY, mariner; Wife, Mary
1781 16 Aug; James Wilson, mariner, ship "Alexander"; John McLean, Capt
1781 22 Aug; Hugh Ferguson, NY, merchant; Michael Malcolm, partner
1781 28 Aug; Philip Blake, mariner, ship "Isis"; Father, John, of ship "Bland"
1781 04 Sep; Thomas Concklin, Hunttington; Jonas Rogers
1781 25 Feb; Ann Garrard, NY; Husband, William, locksmith
1781 04 Sep; Isaac Smith, Suffolk Co.; Uncle, Josiah
1781 04 Sep; Ezekiel Brush, Hunttington; Wife, Freelove
1781 04 Sep; Richard Mott, Hempstead; Wife, Jane
1781 5" Sep; Robert Morris Leonard, midshipman ship "Centurias"; His mother, widow of Henry Leonard of Shrewsbury, N. J.
1781 11 Sep; Robert Robertson, NY, shipwright; Jonathan Dickinson, partner
1781 21 Sep; Matthias Soffenfield, Hempstead, gent; John Chove, gent
1781 21 Sep; Elizabeth Sleight, NY, widow of Matthew; Hester Pell, spinster, only sister
1781 03 Oct; James Mccready, Brooklyn, merchant; William Sloan
1781 04 Oct; Richard Ball, mate, General Hospital; Jonathan Mallet, Esq., purveyor of hospital
1781 09 Oct; Samuel Wilson, NY, carpenter; Nathaniel Levinus, tavern keeper
1781 15 Oct; Nathan Stevens, NY; John Masters, innkeeper
1781 15 Oct; Alexander Watson, NY, gent; Nathan Hannah, innkeeper
1781 15 Oct; Arthur Oliver, NY; Jeremiah Travis, John Wood, tinman
1781 16 Oct; George Anderson, NY, late clerk to John Gilespie; Thomas Gilespie, merchant
1781 31 Oct; Adam Pettit, Hempstead; Thomas Dureon, Jr
1781 01 Nov; Samuel Jarvis, Hunttington; Wife, Mary
1781 14 Nov; Ann Priedy, NY, spinster; William Webb
1781 14 Nov; George Johnston, late of Lisbon, mariner; James Clarke, next of kin
1781 14 Nov; Mary Meldrum, NY, innkeeper; Richard Courtney
1781 14 Nov; Thomas Alexander, Island of Nassau, trader; Thomas Lapsey, trader
1781 15 Nov; Joseph Hull, NY, shopkeeper; Father, Oliver Hull, apothecary
1781 17 Nov; John Foster, Queens Co.; Wife, Mary
1781 17 Nov; John Hearns, Queens Co., schoolmaster; Nathaniel Moore
1781 21 Nov; Amos Bedell, Hempstead; Son, Sylvanus Bedell, Jr
1782 12 Feb; John Moore, NY, merchant; Andrew Kern
1782 12 Feb; William Smithies, NY, surgeon; Robert Nichols, Auchmuty, attorney-at-law
1782 15 Feb; Samuel Faulkenham, NY; Wife, Magdalen
1782 28 Feb; Rebecca Mulliner, NY; Thomas Price
1782 28 Feb; Donald Mclean, NY, apothecary; Wife, Henrietta
1782 28 Feb; William Sutton, Hempstead; Brother, Robert
1782 28 Feb; Mary Bedell, Hempstead; Benjamin Tredwell, son-in-law
1782 14 Mar; Nathaniel Williams, Hunttington; Wife, Rachel
1782 14 Mar; Thomas Flevelling, Jr., sergeant dragoons; Father, Thomas, of Jamaica, L. I.
1782 26 Mar; John Mcgibson, Stafford, Ct; Wife, Anna
1782 25 Mar; Nicholas Lamberson, Jamaica, L. I.; Wife, Sarah
1782 27 Mar; Cornelius Lamberson, Jamaica, L. I.; Wife, Leticia
1782 04 Apr; Enoch Martin, Brooklyn; David Titus, coachmaker
1781 21 Nov; Joshua Birdsell, Hempstead; Wife, Parsamy
1781 22 Nov; Richard Wilson, NY, mariner; Wife, Mary
1781 14 Dec; Mary Peter Allaire, NY, widow; Peter Alexander Allaire
1781 19 Dec; Samuel Abrams, Hempstead; Wife, Sarah
1782 04 Jan; Richard Terry, Suffolk; Coson, Isaac
1782 08 Jan; Garret Condon, NY, mariner; Father, Morris Condon
1782 08 Jan; Adam Bell, NY, shipwright; Wife, Margaret
1782 09 Jan; John Hubbard, Suffolk Co., trader; Wife, Mary
1782 15 Jan; John Fraser, Virginia; Alexander Leckie
1782 17 Jan; James Gildersleeve, Hempstead; Wife, Mary
1782 17 Jan; William Golder, Hempstead; Wife, Elizabeth and Stephen Powell
1782 17 Jan; Joseph Bedell, Jr., Hempstead; Wife, Bettsy, and father, Joseph
1782 21 Jan; John Turner, NY, merchant; Wife, Mary
1782 21 Jan; Hester Pell, NY, spinster; Conrad Hendricks, eldest son of Sarah Hendricks, late Messier, cousin and next of kin"
1782 16 Apr; John Bennet, Jamaica, L. I.; Wife, Anne
1782 17 Apr; Samuel Mott Cornell, Hempstead; Wife, Catharine
1782 20 Apr; Philip White, NY, joiner; Brother, William
1782 29 Apr; Richard Lexham, Queens Co., soldier, Queens Co. Am. dragoons; Dowe Ditmas
1782 01 May; William Montgomery, NY; Wife, Mary
1782 14 May; Abraham Green, NY, wagoner; Albert Ogden, next of kin
1782 22 May; William Brown, Shelter Island; Wife, Esther
1782 22 May; Henry Powell, Shelter Island; Wife, Mary
1782 27 May; Sarah Shephard, Jamaica; Husband, William, Dep. Com. of Forrage
1782 27 May; William Hume, Virginia; William Henny and Hugh Miller
1782 04 Jun; William Armstrong, Brooklyn; John Langdon, brother-in-law
1782 08 Jun; James Henry Aleman, Dr., Brooklyn; Wife, Amy
1782 12 Jun; Daniel Cotes, soldier, 43d Regiment; Widow, Isabella, now wife of William Begg, sergeant
1782 12 Jun; Jonathan Yainton, Suffolk Co.; Uriah Smith, brother-in-law
1782 12 Jun; Thomas Robertson, Jr., sadler; Mother, Sarah, Suffolk Co
1782 17 Jun; Nathaniel Biggs, Orange Co; William Thompson, brother-in-law and soldier in Col. Bushkirk's Regiment
1782 26 Jun; John Gidney, NY; Wife, Elizabeth
1782 26 Jun; David Dayton, Suffolk Co; Wife, Anne
1782 08 Jul; Charles Booth, Brookhaven; Thomas Fanning
1782 09 Jul; Richard Johnson, NY, baker; Dennis McCreary and George Gray
1782 15 Jul; John Mckenny, carpenter; Brother, Gilbert
1782 15 Jul; James Wilberson, sergeant 16th Regiment; Praise Wodman
1782 07 Sep; Daniel Corsen, Richmond Co; Wife, Charity
1782 24 Sep; John Portews, Pensacola; Cousin, John Portews, NY
1782 25 Sep; William Withers, gunner, Royal Artillery; Wife, Elizabeth
1782 07 Sep; Moses Glendening, Richmond Co; Wife, Mary
1782 15 Sep; John Mccarty, clerk in hospital; George Stanton
1782 30 Sep; Samuel Ward, NY; Widow, Abigail, now wife of John Truesdell, lieutenant in Loyal Refugees
1782 01 Oct; Robert Gray, mariner, ship, "Barsilaer"; Brother, Andrew
1782 04 Oct; Edward Smith, NY, tinplate worker; Benjamin Stout, Peter Lynch
1782 11 Oct; Donald Mcdonald, NY, printer; Alexander Cameron, printer
1782 11 Oct; Helena Wynants, widow, Kings Co; Son-in-law, Thomas Hariat
1782 11 Oct; Clesha Hariat, NY; Husband, Thomas
1782 15 Oct; Epenetus Townsend, Oyster Bay; Brother, Jonathan
1782 17 Oct; John Jackel, NY; Richard Sherain
1782 23 Oct; William Ward, Richmond Co; Thomas Bartow, Charles McClean
1782 25 Oct; Margaret Shannon, Newtown, widow; John Way and William Way
1782 04 Nov; James Burr, Cow Neck; Brother, Isaac
1782 07 Nov; William Goss, NY, pilot; John Fagan
1782 11 Nov; John Norbergh, formerly Commandant of Fort George; John Brickhart
1782 11 Nov; Johanes Hendricksen, Hempstead; Wife, Margaret and Joshu Pettit, cousin
1782 18 Nov; Talbot Thompson, NY, sailmaker; Wife, Irene
1782 22 Nov; Josiah Mayer, Brookhaven; Wife, Abigail
1782 22 Nov; William Smith, Islip; Wife, Elizabeth
1782 22 Nov; James Hope, NY; Sister-in-law, Jane, wife of William Robertson
1782 30 Nov; Elenor Cornvell, Queens Co; Son, Thomas
1782 02 Dec; John Ryerson, Wallabout, Kings Co; Daughter, Amelia, wife of Jeremiah Vanderbilt
1782 06 Dec; Augustus Johnson, Judge of Admiralty; Wife, Patience
1782 10 Dec; Thomas Overton, Suffolk Co; Wife, Martha
1782 11 Dec; Edwin Thomas, surgeon 16th Regiment; Alexander Wallace
1782 18 Dec; Richard Corsen, Richmond Co.; Wife, Clesha
1782 24 Jun; Joseph Govin, NY, pilot; Wife, Phebe
1783 07 Jan; Allen Canron, Captain NY Volunteers; David Campbell
1783 20 Jan; Isaac Smith, Jr., Suffolk Co., mariner on privateer "Virginia"; Benjamin Floyd
1783 18 Feb; Ephraim Smith, Suffolk Co; Brother, Uriah